2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:09:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:10:11 1 17
2   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:10:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:10:12 2 18
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:21:50 0:01:21:50 0:01:12:11 3 19
4   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 11:12:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:13:33 4 20
5   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:18:17 0:01:18:17 0:01:14:50 5 21
6   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 01/Feb/17 - 11:20:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:15:17 6 22
7   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:24:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:15:28 7 23
8   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:05:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:16:51 8 24
9   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 11:28:27 0:01:28:27 0:01:22:31 9 25
10   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 11:23:13 0:01:23:13 0:01:28:08 10 26
11   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich 0.935 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:38:40 0:01:38:40 0:01:32:15 11 27
12   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan DSQ 0.912 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:18:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:11:13 13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 10:56:57 0:00:51:57 0:00:48:28 1 4
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 10:57:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:48:32 2 5
3   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:01:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:50:54 3 10
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:04:39 0:00:59:39 0:00:51:50 4 12
5   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 01/Feb/17 - 11:07:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:51:53 5 13
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:07:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:53:57 6 14
7   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:06:26 0:01:01:26 0:00:55:21 7 15
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 11:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:45:54 1 1
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 11:05:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:46:03 2 2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 11:10:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:46:59 3 3
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 11:08:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:48:51 4 6
5   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 01/Feb/17 - 11:08:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:49:19 5 8
6   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 01/Feb/17 - 11:14:47 0:01:04:47 0:00:51:07 6 11
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.925 01/Feb/17 - 11:07:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:49:00 1 7
2   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.925 01/Feb/17 - 11:08:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:49:30 2 9
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.868 01/Feb/17 - 11:22:41 0:01:07:41 0:00:58:45 3 16
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 0.838 01/Feb/17 - 11:24:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:54:08 1 1
2   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 01/Feb/17 - 11:29:12 0:01:09:12 0:00:55:47 2 2
 
Other
1 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire 1.000 01/Feb/17 - 11:38:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:18:59 1 3
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017