2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard       1
2 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       2
3 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       3
4 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       4
5 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       6
7 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       7
8 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       8
9 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       9
10 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       10
11 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       11
12 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       12
13 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       13
14 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
15 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       15
16 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       16
17 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       17
18 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       18
19 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       19
20 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       20
21 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       21
22 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       22
23 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       23
24 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       24
25 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       25
26 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       26
27 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       27
28 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       28
29 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       29
30 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       30
31 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       31
32 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       32
33 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       33
34 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky RDG       33
35 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       34
36 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       35
37 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       36
38 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       37
39 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       38
40 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel       39
41 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       40
42 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       41
43 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin       42
44 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       43
45 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       44
46 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       45
47 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       46
48 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       47
49 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       48
50 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       49
51 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr DNS       53  
52 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis DSQ       53  
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
2 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       23
3 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       26
4 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       27
5 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       29
6 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       30
7 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       31
8 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       32
9 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       33
10 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       36
11 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       37
12 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       38
13 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       41
14 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       43
15 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       44
16 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       45
17 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       46
18 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       47
19 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       49
20 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr DNS       53  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017