2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR-B
1   USA 4215 Tsunami SWAN Club 42 Mitchell Padnos 0.9960 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:12:53 0:02:52:53 0:02:52:12 1
2   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9210 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:29:50 0:03:09:50 0:02:54:50 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 0.9380 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:26:42 0:03:06:42 0:02:55:07 3
4   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo 0.9280 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:28:46 0:03:08:46 0:02:55:11 4
5   46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 eric wynsma 1.0060 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:16:00 0:02:56:00 0:02:57:03 5
6   USA 50010 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0940 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:02:22 0:02:42:22 0:02:57:38 6
7 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 0.9460 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:32:16 0:03:12:16 0:03:01:53 7
8   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 1.1060 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:04:59 0:02:44:59 0:03:02:28 8
9   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime DNC 0.9180 (CC)       11
10   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf RET 1.0900 (CC)       11
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 126 Abracadabra F/S Melges 32 Donald Thinschmidt Trey Sheehan 24.0 / 1.1324 29/Jul/17 - 15:14:32 0:02:59:32 0:03:23:18 1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 29/Jul/17 - 15:21:13 0:03:06:13 0:03:25:31 2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 39.0 / 1.1036 29/Jul/17 - 15:27:05 0:03:12:05 0:03:31:59 3
4   40113 mystic farr40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 / 1.2082 29/Jul/17 - 15:12:30 0:02:57:30 0:03:34:27 4
5   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 29/Jul/17 - 15:34:12 0:03:19:12 0:03:35:26 5
6   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 29/Jul/17 - 15:27:29 0:03:12:29 0:03:35:43 6
7   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 29/Jul/17 - 15:28:58 0:03:13:58 0:03:36:15 7
 
PHRF B
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/17 - 14:30:31 0:02:00:31 0:02:02:24 1
2 492   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/17 - 14:35:26 0:02:05:26 0:02:07:23 2
3   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/17 - 14:33:12 0:02:03:12 0:02:09:22 3
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/17 - 14:35:18 0:02:05:18 0:02:11:35 4
5   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/17 - 14:35:51 0:02:05:51 0:02:12:09 5
6   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jul/17 - 14:36:45 0:02:06:45 0:02:12:27 6
7   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jul/17 - 14:39:46 0:02:09:46 0:02:13:02 7
8   25668 Mostly Harmless Beneteau First 42 Wick Smith 81.0 / 1.0301 29/Jul/17 - 14:40:49 0:02:10:49 0:02:14:45 8
9   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jul/17 - 14:45:03 0:02:15:03 0:02:18:27 9
10   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/17 - 14:42:41 0:02:12:41 0:02:19:20 10
11   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit RET 87.0 / 1.0204       12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Jul/17 - 14:44:44 0:02:14:44 0:02:19:27 1
2   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart 129.0 / 0.9573 29/Jul/17 - 15:04:15 0:02:34:15 0:02:27:40 2
3   340 Chaos Hunter 340 Gregory Francis 147.0 / 0.9326 29/Jul/17 - 15:29:14 0:02:59:14 0:02:47:09 3
 
MultiHull
1   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner -240.0 / 2.0968 29/Jul/17 - 13:55:50 0:01:50:50 0:03:52:24 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 11   USA 1157 McFLY (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       4
5 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       5
6 3   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       6
7 19   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       7
8 13   USA 820 NastyBaby J 70 Rick Schaffer       8
9 9   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       9
10 16   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart       10
11 2   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       11
12 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       12
13 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       13
14 14   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       14
15 7   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       15
16 4   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
17 15   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       17
18 17   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       18
19 8   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       19
20 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       20
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       4
5   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Ludington Sellers       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       7
 
C & C 30
1   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       2
3   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       3
4   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Tac Boston       4
5   USA 69 Hooligan C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNC       6
 
J 105
1   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds       1
2   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers       2
3   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       3
4   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       4
5   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall DNS       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       1
2   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
3   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       3
4   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       5
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1860 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 14:59:41 0:02:49:41 0:03:21:15 1
2   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1860 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:00:30 0:02:50:30 0:03:22:13 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.1220 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:10:33 0:03:00:33 0:03:22:35 3
4   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.1250 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:10:58 0:03:00:58 0:03:23:35 4
5   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton / Stephen Polk 1.1320 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:10:53 0:03:00:53 0:03:24:46 5
6   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 David & Peter Askew 1.3900 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 14:37:57 0:02:27:57 0:03:25:39 6
7   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 1.1350 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:11:48 0:03:01:48 0:03:26:21 7
8   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1270 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:13:58 0:03:03:58 0:03:27:20 8
9   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1720 (CC) 29/Jul/17 - 15:09:06 0:02:59:06 0:03:29:54 9
 

2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
2 11   USA 1157 McFLY J 70 Sean O'Brien       4
3 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       5
4 9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       9
5 16   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart       10
6 2   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       11
7 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       12
8 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       13
9 14   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       14
10 7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       15
11 4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
12 17   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       18
13 8   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       19
14 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019