2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division A One Design Lightning 18/Feb/2017 04:27 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Division A One Design Sonar 18/Feb/2017 04:34 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Division A One Design J 24 18/Feb/2017 04:40 PM 2 NM 5 Kts

Division C One Design Melges 24 18/Feb/2017 04:02 PM 3.2 NM 5 Kts
Division C One Design J 70 18/Feb/2017 04:11 PM 3.2 NM 5 Kts

Division D ORC ORC 18/Feb/2017 03:35 PM 5 NM 4 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 1 18/Feb/2017 03:35 PM 5 NM 4 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 2 18/Feb/2017 03:35 PM 5 NM 4 Kts
Division D One Design S 2 7.9 18/Feb/2017 03:40 PM 5 NM 4 Kts
Division D One Design Flying Tiger 7.5 18/Feb/2017 03:45 PM 5 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       2
3 North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       3
4   USA 680 Titanium Sonar laura root       4
5   USA 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel DNC       7  
6   USA 807 Sonar Sonar Barbara Galinska DNC       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       1
2   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       2
3   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett       3
4   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Meck       4
5   USA 1730 Crossed Paths J 24 Andrew Grzybowski       5
 
Lightning
1   USA 7170 Baby makes three Lightning Dave Dickerson       1
2   USA 15210 Carousel Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       2
3   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Steve Hayden       3
4   USA 15265 9 Lightning Thomas Allen       4
5   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       5
6   USA 15202 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       6
7   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers       7
8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew       8
9   COL 15481 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo       9
10   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann       10
11   USA 14688 14688 Lightning William T Jones Jr       11
12   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Kip Hamblet       12
13   USA 15054 Blue Highways Lightning Jonathan Lange DNC       15  
14   USA 15546 Must Be Present Lightning Philip Lange DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       1
2 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       2
3 08   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       3
4 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       4
5 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       5
6 16   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       7
8 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       8
9 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       9
10 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       10
11 06   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       11
12 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) (276) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       12
13 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese J 70 Adam Korbin       13
14 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       14
15 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       15
16 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       16
17 29   419 SPYC J 70 Brian Linde       17
18 09   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Blaire McCarthy       18
19 07   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
20 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Mark Whitford       20
21 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       21
22 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       22
23 12   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       23
24 15   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       24
25 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       25
26 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       26
27 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       27
28 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       28
29 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 J World Annapolis       29
30 03   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       30
31 01   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       31
32 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Davidson DNC       33  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       2
3   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker       4
5   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon       5
6   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       6
7   USA 736 Wild Goose Melges 24 Frank Davenport       7
8   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       8
9   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       9
10   UKR 661 Barmaley Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S 2 7.9
1   USA 231 none S2 7.9 Paul Latour       1
2   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       2
3   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       3
4 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       4
5   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       5
6   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       6
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   10 10 - Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Kathy Kushner       1
2   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       2
3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       3
4   01 01 Accessibi-iT Flying Tiger 7.5 Ed Weisgerber       4
5   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Beth Lore       5
6   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 University South Florida DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA *42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 0.7602 18/Feb/17 - 16:51:12 0:01:16:12 0:00:57:56 1 1
2   USA *24 Deviation J88 Iris Vogel 0.7287 18/Feb/17 - 16:58:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:00:34 2 2
3   USA *82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 0.7287 18/Feb/17 - 17:00:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:01:58 3 3
4   USA *152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 0.6981 18/Feb/17 - 17:05:02 0:01:30:02 0:01:02:51 4 4
5   USA *257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 0.7559 18/Feb/17 - 16:59:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:04:14 5 5
6   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 0.7500 18/Feb/17 - 17:04:04 0:01:29:04 0:01:06:48 6 6
7   USA *39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 0.8009 18/Feb/17 - 16:59:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:07:25 7 7
8   USA *29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 0.6541 18/Feb/17 - 17:20:10 0:01:45:10 0:01:08:47 8 8
9   USA *40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 0.6981 18/Feb/17 - 17:14:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:09:27 9 9
10   USA *264 Ariel J105 Jody Abrams 0.7339 18/Feb/17 - 17:10:02 0:01:35:02 0:01:09:45 10 10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:51:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:11:12 1 1
2   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:53:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:14:11 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:58:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:16:07 3 3
4   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:56:42 0:01:21:42 0:01:16:57 4 4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:59:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:17:00 5 5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:00:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:18:02 6 6
7   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:59:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:19:55 7 7
8   USA 257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 16:59:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:20:44 8 9
9   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:04:04 0:01:29:04 0:01:20:49 9 11
10   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:06:26 0:01:31:26 0:01:24:11 10 13
11   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 78.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:10:02 0:01:35:02 0:01:28:32 11 14
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:06:41 0:01:31:41 0:01:20:41 1 8
2   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:05:02 0:01:30:02 0:01:20:47 2 10
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:10:33 0:01:35:33 0:01:24:03 3 12
4   USA 40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 111.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:14:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:30:14 4 15
5   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 165.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:20:10 0:01:45:10 0:01:31:25 5 16
6 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:19:42 0:01:44:42 0:01:33:12 6 17
7   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:18:41 0:01:43:41 0:01:33:56 7 18
8 Other  USA 5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 105.0 18/Feb/17 - 17:28:05 0:01:53:05 0:01:44:20 8 19
9   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose DNS 138.0       10  
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       12
2 07   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
3 25   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       25
4 21   8 TBD J 70 Ann Sager       27
5 40   4 SPYC 10 J 70 Peter Davidson DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy