2009 Storm Trysail Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1 One Design J/44 11/Oct/2009 09:35 AM    
1 IRC IRC 40 11/Oct/2009 09:40 AM    
1 One Design J/109 11/Oct/2009 09:45 AM    
1 IRC IRC 35 11/Oct/2009 09:50 AM    
1 One Design J/105 11/Oct/2009 09:55 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 40
1   USA 52835 Georgetown J 122 Tufts/ George Marks 1.097 11/Oct/09 - 10:30:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:55:41 1 3
2   USA 51601 Avra J 120 Modified US Naval Academy/ George Petrides 1.094 11/Oct/09 - 10:31:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:56:04 2 4
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Georgetown/ Steve Furnary 1.095 11/Oct/09 - 10:31:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:56:18 3 5
4   USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Dartmouth / Dan Gaylon 1.126 11/Oct/09 - 10:30:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:56:49 4 7
5   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Fordham/ Jamie Anderson 1.096 11/Oct/09 - 10:32:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:57:12 5 8
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Hamilton/ Kent Holden 1.115 11/Oct/09 - 10:42:37 0:01:02:37 0:01:09:49 6 10
 
IRC 35
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Univ of RI/ Richard du Moulin 1.035 11/Oct/09 - 10:42:51 0:00:52:51 0:00:54:41 1 1
2   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 US Merchant Marine Academy 1.022 11/Oct/09 - 10:44:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:55:38 2 2
3   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 U-Mass Boston/ Adam Loory 1.036 11/Oct/09 - 10:44:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:56:42 3 6
4   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Johnson & Wales/ Bob Behringer 1.032 11/Oct/09 - 10:45:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:57:22 4 9
 
One Design Division
J/44
1   USA 2 Charlie V J 44 NY Maritime/ Dr. Norman Schulman       1
2   USA 12 Maxine J 44 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Bill Ketcham       2
3   USA 5 Resolute J 44 US Naval Acad/ Don Rave, Jr.       3
4   USA 6 Vamp J 44 St. Mary's/ Lenny Sitar       4
5   USA 3 Gold Digger J 44 Maine Maritime/ James Bishop       5
6   USA 11 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Acad.       6
7   USA 10 Honahlee J 44 Mass. Maritime/ HL DeVore       7
 
J/109
1   USA 318 Strider J 109 Univ of Michigan/ Andrew Berdon       1
2   USA 162 Relentless J 109 Webb Institute/ Al Minella       2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Mass Maritime/ Rick Lyall       3
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 U-Conn/ Jack Forehand       4
5   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 US Naval Acad/ Mike Sleightholme       5
6   USA 125 Loki J 109 Cornell/ David Rosow       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Roger Williams University / Bob Schwartz       7
8   USA 315 Vivace J 109 Western Michigan/ Chris McGuire       8
9   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Miami of Ohio/ Adrian Begley       9
10   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Williams/ Patrik Jakobson       10
 
J/105
1   USA 59 Gumption 3 J 105 US Coast Guard Acad/ Kevin Grainger       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Bowdoin/ Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 618 Warhorse J 105 Trinity/ Barry Gold       3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 St. Mary's College/ Josh Burak       4
5   USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Drexel Univ/ Michael McCormick       5
6   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Damian Emery       6
7   USA 43810 Elmo J 105 American Univ/ Barbara Coffey       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 Army/ John Koten       8
9   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Middlebury/ Norman Kilarjian       9
10   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/ Mike LaChance       10
11   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Paul Strauch       11
12   USA 324 Liquid Courage J 105 Georgetown/ Dan Herron       12
13   USA 50846 Jouster J 105 Bates/ Julian Croxall       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Prestige Blank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021