52nd Shark World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Shark
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
World Championship
One Design
Shark
17/Jul/2017
02:45 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Shark
1
04
CAN 488
Toreador
Shark
Andrew Morgan
1
2
08
CAN 564
CAN 564
Shark 24
Richard Robarts
2
3
12
CAN 1495
Shark Poop
Shark
Johan Koppernaes
3
4
13
CAN 441
Gartner
Shark
Jeffrey Gillmeister
4
5
42
CAN 1492
Jumping the Gun
Shark
Paul Laderoute
5
6
27
CAN 1456
DUCK SOUP 14
SHARK
JOHN DAKIN
6
7
29
1454
Cheers
Shark
Darcy Fuller
7
8
40
CAN 1040
Sling Shot
Shark 24
Stephane Locas
8
9
22
CAN 276
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
SHARK
Peter Van Rossem
9
10
36
CAN 1767
Cap'n Crunch
Shark
Josh Wiwcharyk
10
11
23
Can 281
Cariad
Shark
Melodie Gummer
11
12
02
CAN 1481
Eager for More
Shark
Greg Cockburn
12
13
34
Can 234
Malarkey
Shark
Graeme Young
13
14
30
CAN 185
Freak On A Leash
Shark
Jeremy Crowder
14
15
05
CAN 336
Frankly Scarlett
(276)
Shark
Jeff Mitchell
15
16
41
CAN 927
Shadfly
Shark
Steve Raddon
16
17
28
CAN 335
Haj
Shark
Graham Jones
17
18
26
CAN 198
KRASH
Shark
Robert Burns
18
19
33
CAN 1769
Spinner
Shark
Ross Findlater
19
20
18
CAN 176
Devil with a Blue Dress
Shark
John Brunt
20
21
14
Can 382
Flirtatious
Shark
Louise Cannon
21
22
48
146
Eleven
Shark
Bryan Gooderham
22
23
07
GER 1408
Findus
Shark
Wouter Holland
23
24
01
CAN 1497
INVICTA
SHARK
Toby Barwick
24
25
45
CAN 50706
La Trochita
J27
Francisco Perez
25
26
38
CAN 727
Inevitable
Shark
Robin Wynne-Edwards
26
27
39
1028
Aspen
Shark 24
Alex Baker
27
28
16
CAN 1025
Aileana
Shark
Andrea Cameron
28
29
03
CAN 444
Crüxshadow
Shark
Sean McKee
29
30
11
AUT 8
Bite
Shark
Ernst Felsecker
30
31
46
937
Cheeky Monkey
Shark
Cam Berry
31
32
17
can 270
Splash Log
Shark 24
nicolas greenland
32
33
35
CAN 1847
Meltemi
Shark
Warren Norwood
33
34
21
551
Graffiti
Shark
Rodney Smith
34
35
06
GER 1814
Relax
Shark
Frank Fischer
35
36
32
1053
Cahoots
Shark
Michael Cane
36
37
20
Can 746
Finn McCoul
Shark
David Dunphy
37
38
24
CAD 815
Crazy Ivan
Shark
Michele Toohey
38
39
37
CAN 1786
Spirit
shark
Lionel Mandell
39
40
25
CAN 1833
COHIBA
Shark
Wojtek Nowak
40
41
10
CAN 1480
Spot
Shark
Barry McSherry
41
42
44
SUI 1864
Beluga
Shark24
Brigitte Burri
42
43
15
CAN 909
Afternoon Delight
Shark
Robert Vanderperk
43
44
31
CAN 1845
Shoestring
Shark
Gord Nikaido
44
45
09
AUT 1997
LeinenLos
Shark
Birgit Brantner
45
46
19
GER 2000
Hi – Jinks
Shark
Bodo Guenther
46
47
43
Can 1913
Bhreagh
Shark
Blake Woodside
47
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy