2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Dragon Racing
One Design Division
Dragon
1   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung       1
2   USA 285 Niagara Dragon Hunter Peckham       2
3   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease       3
4   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James       4
5   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel       5
6   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio DNS       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ensign Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1   USA 747 JAGER ENSIGN Jim Collins       1
2   USA 1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       2
3   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       3
4   USA 1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       4
5   USA 1410 Altitude Adjustment Ensign Jon Ogborn       5
6   USA 634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz       6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Interlake Racing
One Design Division
Interlake
1   1174 1174 Interlake Skip Dieball       1
2   1425 Rza Interlake Jim Ward       2
3   1435 Anegada Interlake Steve Aspery       3
4   1434 1434 Interlake Douglas Forster       4
5   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson       5
6   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker       6
7   952 Septapus Interlake Nathan Ireland       7
8   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley       8
9   1424 Three Rivers Interlake Mike McClinchie       9
10   1081 Ultimate Warrior Interlake Wesley Blazer       10
11   1376 Strike Forward Interlake Bryan Bradley       11
12 17   1370 R Interlake Jeff Clark       12
13   1360 MCCCLX Interlake Thane Morgan       13
14   972 GeeWiz Interlake Richard Wismer       14
15   1229 Three Little Birds Interlake Jeff Bodie       15
16   1183 1183 Interlake Tyler Cullinan       16
17   842 Reggae Shark Interlake Ryan Kyle DNC       20  
18   766 Botiginsh Interlake Tim Parjer DNS       20  
19   1384 WhiteOut Interlake Brad Balmert DNS       20  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 105 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       2
3   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse       3
4   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham       4
5   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 22 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Timothy Roberts       1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       4
5   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       5
6   USA 51 EUDAIMONIA J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller       6
7   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       7
8   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing       8
9   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond       9
10   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney       10
11   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham       11
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2720 Fly By J 24 John O'Brien       1
2   USA 1373 Escape Plan J 24 Ryan Lashaway       2
3   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie       3
4   USA 1736 Hallpass j-24 Dean Riedy       4
5   USA 4510 Rum-runner J24 Jason Hubbard       5
6   USA 3936 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf       6
7   USA 3890 The Mystery Machine J 24 Christopher Glynn       7
8   USA 1520 4CHX+STK J 24 Nancy Zangerle       8
9   USA 1569 Black & Tan J 24 Steve Hronek       9
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       2
3   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       3
4   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       4
5   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       5
6   USA 1034 Helium Racing J/70 Mark Allen       6
7   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       7
8   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       8
9   CAD 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       9
10   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       10
11 38   USA 310 Unruly J 70 Ian Moran       11
12   USA 1023 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       12
13   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       13
14   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       14
15   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli       15
16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       16
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jet 14 Racing
One Design Division
Jet 14
1   1147 Funky llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland       1
2   217 Na Pame Jet 14 Dave Michos       2
3   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud       3
4   628 USA 628 Jet 14 Kevin Milligan       4
5   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude       5
6   665 Spitfire Jet 14 John Gemperline DNC       12  
7   1134 I Bruise Easily Jet 14 Joe Minerd DNC       12  
8   1091 Woodstock Jet 14 Andrew White DNF       12  
9   1126 1126 Jet 14 Paul Blonski DNS       12  
10   1145 1145 Jet 14 Michelle Moyer DNS       12  
11   1076 1076 Jet 14 Seth Parker DNS       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 32 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney       1
2   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young       2
3 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       3
4   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard DNC       6  
5   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin DNC       6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TARTEN 10 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       1
2 14   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       4
5   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       5
6   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Michael Trebilcock       6
7   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       7
8   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       8
9   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       9
10   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       10
11   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       11
12   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       12
13   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       13
14   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Rob Frink       14
15   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       15
16   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns       16
17   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       17
18   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       18
19   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNS       20  
 
 

2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017