2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing B 05/Jul/2017 12:05 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing A 05/Jul/2017 12:10 PM 4.8 NM  

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 05/Jul/2017 12:30 PM 8.89 NM  

Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance A 05/Jul/2017 12:15 PM 8.89 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance B 05/Jul/2017 12:20 PM 8.89 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance C 05/Jul/2017 12:25 PM 8.89 NM  

Sport Boat PHRF Sport Boat 05/Jul/2017 12:00 PM 4.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 05/Jul/17 - 12:58:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:48:06 1 1
2   USA 05 or 003 Annapurna Farr 36 OD Greg Nuss 9.0 05/Jul/17 - 12:59:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:49:04 2 3
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:49:25 3 4
4   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 05/Jul/17 - 12:56:14 0:00:46:14 0:00:49:36 4 5
5   USA 130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:06:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:54:51 5 7
 
Buoy Racing B
1   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 05/Jul/17 - 12:58:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:48:26 1 2
2   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:03:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:50:02 2 6
3   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:05:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:55:40 3 8
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:06:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:55:58 4 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 129.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:16:17 0:01:46:17 0:01:27:10 1 1
2   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 96.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:13:56 0:01:43:56 0:01:29:43 2 2
3   USA 16948 La Baliene Ranger Mike Hepp 123.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:19:58 0:01:49:58 0:01:31:45 3 3
4   0000 Clear Air Juneau 37.9 Tom Verburgt 123.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:24:04 0:01:54:04 0:01:35:51 4 4
5   35 Simba Tartan Lee Ganz 114.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:24:10 0:01:54:10 0:01:37:17 5 5
6   60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:37:38 0:02:07:38 0:01:38:44 6 6
7   USA 123456tbc Zepher Qwest C&C29 John Spierre 186.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:38:54 0:02:08:54 0:01:41:20 7 7
8   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 105.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:31:42 0:02:01:42 0:01:46:09 8 8
9   none Mara Cruiser 28 Mary Rice DNS 228.0       13  
10   52091 Tenacity Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner DNS 123.0       13  
11   40877 Walter Mitty XX CNC 38 Dan Birkholz DNS 132.0       13  
12   365 Audentia Tartan Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson RET 144.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance A
1   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:50:47 0:01:35:47 0:01:24:40 1 6
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:51:47 0:01:36:47 0:01:26:34 2 8
3   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:50:37 0:01:35:37 0:01:28:30 3 10
4   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:54:53 0:01:39:53 0:01:29:40 4 13
5 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:54:43 0:01:39:43 0:01:29:56 5 14
6   9 Underdog Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 96.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:00:22 0:01:45:22 0:01:31:09 6 17
7 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:58:46 0:01:43:46 0:01:33:33 7 19
8   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:56:11 0:01:41:11 0:01:33:38 8 20
9   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:00:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:36:05 9 23
10   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene First 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:02:57 0:01:47:57 0:01:37:17 10 26
11   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:07:01 0:01:52:01 0:01:40:54 11 28
12   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder DNS 66.0       13  
 
Mid-Distance B
1   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:01:10 0:01:41:10 0:01:23:23 1 3
2   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:02:42 0:01:42:42 0:01:25:22 2 7
3   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 117.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:04:05 0:01:44:05 0:01:26:45 3 9
4   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35 Mk III Samuel Clark 117.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:06:34 0:01:46:34 0:01:29:14 4 11
5   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:09:28 0:01:49:28 0:01:30:48 5 15
6   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:14:15 0:01:54:15 0:01:31:08 6 16
7 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:11:59 0:01:51:59 0:01:32:26 7 18
8   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:09:26 0:01:49:26 0:01:33:53 8 21
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:11:07 0:01:51:07 0:01:36:00 9 22
10   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:18:58 0:01:58:58 0:01:36:18 10 24
11   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:19:45 0:01:59:45 0:01:36:38 11 25
12   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-2 James Tack 138.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:20:05 0:02:00:05 0:01:39:38 12 27
13 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNS 102.0       14  
 
Mid-Distance C
1   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:13:37 0:01:48:37 0:01:22:23 1 1
2   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:14:10 0:01:49:10 0:01:23:23 2 2
3   53 WindWalker S2 7.9 Terry Anderson 171.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:14:05 0:01:49:05 0:01:23:45 3 4
4   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:14:25 0:01:49:25 0:01:24:31 4 5
5   USA 16242 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 05/Jul/17 - 14:21:14 0:01:56:14 0:01:29:34 5 12
6   Uni 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNS 201.0       8  
7   USA 357 Bebop Dennis Wenker RET 165.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat
1 00   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:05:13 0:01:05:13 0:00:55:37 1 1
2   USA 7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 - Myers/Harper 159.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:12:37 0:01:12:37 0:00:59:54 2 2
3 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:13:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:00:51 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 126.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:13:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:03:04 4 4
5   USA 74 Surf Viper 640 Andrew Murtomaki 102.0 05/Jul/17 - 13:13:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:05:23 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022