2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       1
2   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       2
3   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       3
4   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       4
5   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       5
6   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       6
7   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       7
8   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       8
9   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse       9
10   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       10
11   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       1
2   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       3
4   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       5
6 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       6
7 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       7
8   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       8
9   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       10
11   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       11
12   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       12
13   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       13
14   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       14
15 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       15
16 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       16
17 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross       17
18 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       19
20   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       20
21   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       21
22 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       22
23   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       23
24 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict DNC       25  
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       1
2   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       2
3   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       3
4   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       5
6   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin RET       7  
 
Express 37
1   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       1
2   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       2
3   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       3
4   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       4
5   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       5
6   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       6
7   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       2
3   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus       3
4   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild       4
5   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:00:46 0:01:20:46 0:01:16:21 1 1
2   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:09:53 0:01:29:53 0:01:16:39 2 2
3   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:07:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:18:01 3 3
4   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:12:31 0:01:32:31 0:01:19:17 4 4
5   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:05:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:20:01 5 5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada 81.0 15/Sep/17 - 16:28:04 0:01:48:04 0:01:34:50 6 6
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 15/Sep/17 - 16:32:31 0:01:27:31 0:01:32:30 1 6
2 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 15/Sep/17 - 16:33:44 0:01:28:44 0:01:33:37 2 7
3   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 15/Sep/17 - 16:21:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:34:03 3 8
4   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 15/Sep/17 - 16:35:21 0:01:30:21 0:01:35:03 4 9
5   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 15/Sep/17 - 16:39:06 0:01:34:06 0:01:35:42 5 11
6   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 15/Sep/17 - 16:39:07 0:01:34:07 0:01:35:49 6 12
7   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 15/Sep/17 - 16:40:39 0:01:35:39 0:01:37:34 7 14
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 15/Sep/17 - 16:38:45 0:01:33:45 0:01:38:49 8 16
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 15/Sep/17 - 16:43:39 0:01:38:39 0:01:40:43 9 21
 
ORR B
1   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 15/Sep/17 - 16:51:14 0:01:36:14 0:01:35:10 1 10
2   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 15/Sep/17 - 16:59:18 0:01:44:18 0:01:37:12 2 13
3   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 15/Sep/17 - 16:57:45 0:01:42:45 0:01:38:32 3 15
4 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 15/Sep/17 - 16:57:22 0:01:42:22 0:01:38:53 4 17
5   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 15/Sep/17 - 17:00:05 0:01:45:05 0:01:39:06 5 18
6   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 15/Sep/17 - 17:01:52 0:01:46:52 0:01:39:23 6 19
7 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 15/Sep/17 - 17:02:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:40:34 7 20
8   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 15/Sep/17 - 17:11:03 0:01:56:03 0:01:48:03 8 22
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 15/Sep/17 - 16:15:22 0:01:25:22 0:01:17:10 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 15/Sep/17 - 16:19:32 0:01:29:32 0:01:21:39 2 2
3   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 15/Sep/17 - 16:23:20 0:01:33:20 0:01:24:56 3 3
4   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 15/Sep/17 - 16:24:11 0:01:34:11 0:01:25:03 4 4
5   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 15/Sep/17 - 16:30:35 0:01:40:35 0:01:30:56 5 5
 
Multihull - BAMA
1   USA 02 Orion MOD 70 Tom Siebel 1.4760 15/Sep/17 - 16:08:46 0:01:38:46 0:02:25:47 1 23
2   USA 49 Shadow X Extreme 40 Peter Stoneberg DNC 1.2390       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019