2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 21/Jun/17 - 19:25:48 0:01:25:48 0:01:27:49 1 25
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 21/Jun/17 - 19:27:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:29:52 2 26
3   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 21/Jun/17 - 19:28:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:32:33 3 27
4   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       5  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 21/Jun/17 - 19:14:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:04:17 1 15
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 21/Jun/17 - 19:15:19 0:01:10:19 0:01:06:03 2 18
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 21/Jun/17 - 19:15:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:06:17 3 19
4   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 21/Jun/17 - 19:19:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:06:34 4 21
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 21/Jun/17 - 19:17:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:08:19 5 24
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       8  
7   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 21/Jun/17 - 19:20:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:01:23 1 13
2   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 21/Jun/17 - 19:18:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:03:48 2 14
3   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 21/Jun/17 - 19:19:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:04:18 3 16
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 21/Jun/17 - 19:22:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:04:33 4 17
5   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 21/Jun/17 - 19:21:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:06:31 5 20
6   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 21/Jun/17 - 19:18:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:07:25 6 22
7   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 21/Jun/17 - 19:20:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:07:58 7 23
8   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier DNC 169.0 / 0.9040       12  
9   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       12  
10   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
11   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:51:34 1 7
2   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:04 0:01:01:04 0:00:51:49 2 8
3   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 21/Jun/17 - 19:13:44 0:00:58:44 0:00:51:52 3 9
4   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 21/Jun/17 - 19:17:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:52:45 4 10
5   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 186.0 / 0.8832 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:54:23 5 11
6   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 21/Jun/17 - 19:19:53 0:01:04:53 0:00:56:50 6 12
7   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       11  
8   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
10   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 21/Jun/17 - 19:12:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:42:37 1 4
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 21/Jun/17 - 19:17:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:45:08 2 5
3   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 207.0 / 0.8587 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:48:11 3 6
4   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC 272.0 / 0.7908       6  
5   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 293.0 / 0.7711 21/Jun/17 - 19:15:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:38:35 1 1
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:39:31 2 2
3   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:36 0:00:51:36 0:00:39:47 3 3
4   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
5   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
6   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
7   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
9   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019