2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 08/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 3.4 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 08/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 08/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 08/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 5.5 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 08/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 5.5 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 08/Jun/2017 07:20 PM 5.5 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 08/Jun/17 - 20:06:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:51:42 1 2
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 08/Jun/17 - 20:07:36 0:01:02:36 0:00:55:44 2 5
3   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 08/Jun/17 - 20:08:41 0:01:03:41 0:00:57:39 3 7
4   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 08/Jun/17 - 20:17:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:02:09 4 12
5   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 08/Jun/17 - 20:30:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:15:26 5 16
6   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 08/Jun/17 - 20:34:10 0:01:29:10 0:01:21:24 6 18
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 259 Wasabi J 29 Eric Bigotte 120.0 / 0.9701 08/Jun/17 - 20:12:26 0:01:02:26 0:01:00:34 1 9
2   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Jun/17 - 20:14:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:01:02 2 10
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Jun/17 - 20:15:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:01:17 3 11
4   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 08/Jun/17 - 20:18:43 0:01:08:43 0:01:06:40 4 13
5   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Jun/17 - 20:39:22 0:01:29:22 0:01:24:04 5 20
6   USA 638 Reviver J 70 Scott Devine DNF 123.0 / 0.9658       10  
7   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz OCS 135.0 / 0.9489       10  
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/17 - 19:57:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:48:21 1 1
2   30 Blackcomb J100 Bill Gassman 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/17 - 20:04:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:54:53 2 3
3   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 08/Jun/17 - 20:04:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:55:42 3 4
4   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/17 - 20:05:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:56:23 4 6
5   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jun/17 - 20:05:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:58:21 5 8
6   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 / 1.0204 08/Jun/17 - 20:17:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:09:01 6 14
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 08/Jun/17 - 20:39:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:21:08 1 17
2   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 08/Jun/17 - 20:40:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:24:53 2 22
3   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 135.0 / 0.9489 08/Jun/17 - 20:45:38 0:01:30:38 0:01:26:00 3 24
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Jun/17 - 20:48:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:28:18 4 30
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/17 - 20:25:11 0:01:10:11 0:01:11:57 1 15
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/17 - 20:34:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:21:26 2 19
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:39:05 0:01:24:05 0:01:24:36 3 21
4   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:39:52 0:01:24:52 0:01:25:24 4 23
5   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:41:09 0:01:26:09 0:01:26:41 5 25
6   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:41:12 0:01:26:12 0:01:26:44 6 26
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:41:56 0:01:26:56 0:01:27:28 7 27
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:42:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:27:44 8 28
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/17 - 20:42:35 0:01:27:35 0:01:28:08 9 29
10   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/17 - 20:46:12 0:01:31:12 0:01:32:12 10 32
11   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/17 - 20:47:38 0:01:32:38 0:01:34:05 11 33
12   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/17 - 20:57:42 0:01:42:42 0:01:45:17 12 34
13   USA 23998 Bolide C & C Ned Roseberry OCS 93.0 / 1.0109       15  
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 08/Jun/17 - 20:40:34 0:01:20:34 0:01:28:28 1 31
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020