163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. NYYC Annual Regatta - Blue Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.414 11/Jun/17 - 11:56:42 0:00:46:42 0:01:06:02 1 1
2   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Bernard Langley 1.413 11/Jun/17 - 11:57:50 0:00:47:50 0:01:07:35 2 2
3   USA 52100 Hooligan TP52 Theodore Papenthien 1.388 11/Jun/17 - 11:58:58 0:00:48:58 0:01:07:58 3 3
4   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.545 11/Jun/17 - 11:54:42 0:00:44:42 0:01:09:04 4 4
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 11/Jun/17 - 12:11:55 0:00:56:55 0:01:11:29 1 8
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 11/Jun/17 - 12:14:27 0:00:59:27 0:01:11:45 2.5 9
3   ITA 5003 Stark Raving Mad Club Swan 50 Jim Madden 1.313 11/Jun/17 - 12:09:39 0:00:54:39 0:01:11:45 2.5 10
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 11/Jun/17 - 12:11:22 0:00:56:22 0:01:13:40 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 1.273 11/Jun/17 - 12:13:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:14:56 5 13
6   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.334 11/Jun/17 - 12:12:00 0:00:57:00 0:01:16:02 6 14
 
IRC Swan 42
1   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 11/Jun/17 - 12:20:39 0:01:00:39 0:01:10:47 1 5
2   USA 4243 Blazer (IRC) Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 11/Jun/17 - 12:21:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:11:06 2 6
3   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.163 11/Jun/17 - 12:21:14 0:01:01:14 0:01:11:13 3 7
4   USA 4206 Impetuous (IRC) Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.167 11/Jun/17 - 12:21:36 0:01:01:36 0:01:11:53 4 11
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       5
6   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shelter I. YC Invit. Cup Team       6
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       7
8   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       8
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.086 11/Jun/17 - 11:56:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:50:53 1 1
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 11/Jun/17 - 11:55:59 0:00:45:59 0:00:51:47 2 2
3   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 11/Jun/17 - 11:54:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:52:18 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.097 11/Jun/17 - 11:58:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:53:07 4 4
5   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 1.011 11/Jun/17 - 12:02:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:53:16 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Willard Sweetser 1.035 11/Jun/17 - 12:01:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:53:21 6 6
7   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William J Mayer 1.059 11/Jun/17 - 12:00:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:53:33 7 7
8   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.009 11/Jun/17 - 12:03:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:53:40 8 8
9   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.108 11/Jun/17 - 11:58:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:54:02 9 9
10   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.028 11/Jun/17 - 12:02:52 0:00:52:52 0:00:54:21 10 10
11   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.149 11/Jun/17 - 11:58:16 0:00:48:16 0:00:55:28 11 11
12 North Sails  USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 1.080 11/Jun/17 - 12:03:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:57:28 12 12
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas (Corinthian) C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       2
3   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch       3
4   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       4
5   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Stephen Stroub       5
6   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       6
7   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       8
9   USA 30018 Kestrel (Corinthian) C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       9
 
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1.2010 11/Jun/17 - 12:04:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:59:40 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.2289 11/Jun/17 - 12:03:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:59:43 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.3962 11/Jun/17 - 11:58:04 0:00:43:04 0:01:00:08 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.1764 11/Jun/17 - 12:06:22 0:00:51:22 0:01:00:26 4 4
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. NYYC Annual Regatta - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
6 Metre
1   N 71 Flapper 6 Metre William Booth       1
2   USA 109 Discovery 6 Metre Thomas Rodes       2
3   USA 55 Lucie 6 Meter Matt Brooks       3
4   21 Madcap 6 Meter Hugh Jones       4
5   USA 14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse       5
6   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust       6
 
S Class
1   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy       1
2   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       2
3   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse       3
4   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       4
5   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       5
6   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC       7  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:45:57 0:01:07:57 0:00:56:58 1 1
2   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 87.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:45:26 0:01:07:26 0:00:57:09 2 2
3   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:47:41 0:01:09:41 0:00:58:42 3 3
4   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 110.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:51:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:00:38 4 4
5   USA 87 Resilience C&C 99 Curt Spalding 109.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:52:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:01:37 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 108.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:52:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:01:57 6 6
7   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:51:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:02:56 7 8
8   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 87.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:51:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:03:11 8 9
9   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:53:53 0:01:15:53 0:01:04:32 9 11
10   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Barker & McVicker DNF 100.0       11  
 
PHRF - NS
1   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 107.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:53:01 0:01:15:01 0:01:02:22 1 7
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 139.0 11/Jun/17 - 14:57:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:03:28 2 10
3   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch DNS 132.0       4  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1   NY 10 Isla (Spin) New York 32 Henry May 25.8 / 119 11/Jun/17 - 12:29:57 0:01:09:57 0:00:57:34 1 7
2   52732 Erica Custom 45 cruiser/racer Ronald Palm 34.0 / 64 11/Jun/17 - 12:24:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:57:57 2 8
3   58 Arrluuk Herreshoff 57 Steve Frary 33.5 / 67 11/Jun/17 - 12:27:02 0:01:07:02 0:01:00:33 3 9
4   USA 13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutler 37.2 / 48 11/Jun/17 - 12:26:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:01:59 4 10
5   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 31.9 / 76 11/Jun/17 - 12:29:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:02:02 5 11
 
Classics 2
1 40   R 40 Gamecock R Class - Herreshoff Peter McClennen 21.4 / 161 11/Jun/17 - 12:36:42 0:01:11:42 0:00:54:32 1 1
2   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 21.8 / 157 11/Jun/17 - 12:36:28 0:01:11:28 0:00:54:45 2 2
3   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 21.8 / 157 11/Jun/17 - 12:36:57 0:01:11:57 0:00:55:14 3 4
 
Classics - NS
1   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 25.6 / 121 11/Jun/17 - 12:32:46 0:01:07:46 0:00:55:09 1 3
2   NY 12 Rowdy (NS) NY 30 Ted Boylan 21.4 / 161 11/Jun/17 - 12:37:40 0:01:12:40 0:00:55:30 2 5
3   USA 123 Neith (NS) N Herreshoff Van Brown 27.4 / 107 11/Jun/17 - 12:33:11 0:01:08:11 0:00:57:09 3 6
 
 
One Design Division
12 Metre
1   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       1
2   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       2
3   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       3
4   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       4
5   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       5
6   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       6
7   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       7
8   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin DSQ       10  
9   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson DSQ       10  
 
J 44
1   USA 4411 Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       1
2   USA 4407 Glory J 44 Eric Gimple       2
3   USA 4402 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 4409 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney       5
6   USA 4414 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNF       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
2.4 Metre
1   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith       1
2   USA 77 dark star 2.4mR ben hall       2
3   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood       3
4   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       4
5   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       5
6   USA 118 USA 118 2.4mR Tim Ripley       6
7   USA 3 Edge 2.4mR Tony Pocklington       7
8   Can 12 Beliga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       8
9   CAN 1 CAN 1 2.4mR alain dubuc       9
10   CAN 42 The Answer 2.4mR Janice Graham-Foscarini       10
11   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing       11
12   USA 11 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes       12
13   USA 23 Gander 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold       13
14   CAN 56 Erranis 2.4mR Serge Dionne       14
15   USA 1 Spirit 2.4mR Lionel Mandell       15
16   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer DNC       18  
17   CAN 18 Hiroshi maru 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi DNC       18  
 
M32
1   USA 128 Argo M32 Jason Carroll       1
2   USA 169 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar       2
3   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   USA 3232 Team Green M32 Jimmy Prendergast         4
5   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein         5
6   USA 001 Peshmerga M32 Drew Wierda DNC         7  
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30018 Kestrel C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       9
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
1   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       1
2   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       2
 
 
12 Metre (Modern)
1   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       3
2   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       4
3   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin DSQ       10  
4   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson DSQ       10  
 
 
12 Metre (Traditional)
1   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       5
2   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       6
3   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       7
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Porsche AIG   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017