2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       1
2 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       2
3 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       3
4 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       4
5 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       5
6 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov / Konstantin Besputin / Anton Sergeev       6
7 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       7
8 65   ITA 65 OPENJOBMETIS/STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       8
9 219   RSA 219 TNT Melges 20 Tina Plattner / Tony Norris       9
10 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       10
11 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       11
12 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       12
13 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       13
14 81   MON 81 COIMMVEST Melges 20 Corrado Agusta       14
15 183   ITA 183 4 SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       15
16 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       16
17 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       17
18 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       18
19 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       19
20 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       20
21 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       21
22 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       22
23 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       23
24 167 North Sails  AUS 167 AUDI SUNSHINE COAST Melges 20 Rodney Jones       24
25 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen       25
26 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin       26
27 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       27
28 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       28
29 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       29
30 44   RUS 044 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       30
31 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin       31
32 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       32
33 125   CRO 104 ŠIBENIK Melges 20 Selcuk Balci         33
34 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata       34
35 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       35
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       10
2 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       16
3 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       21
4 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen       25
5 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017