2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       1
2 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       2
3 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJIA Melges 20 Dario Levi       3
4 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       4
5 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato / Matteo Savelli       5
6 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       6
7 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       7
8 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE G3BAU Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio       8
9 199   RUS 4 RUS 199 Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       9
10 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER (Corinthian) Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       10
11 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       11
12 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         12
13 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       13
14 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       14
15 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       15
16 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       16
17 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       17
18 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       18
19 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       19
20 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin¬†       20
21 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       21
22 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       22
23 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       23
24 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       24
25 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Karachinski Anatoly         25
26 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       26
27 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov       27
28 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       28
29 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin DNF       30  
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       10
2 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       16
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017