2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   CAN 654 N/A 29er Alexandra Birkenshaw DNC       6  
2   250 Just Peachy 29er Thomas Parker / Christopher Parker DNC       6  
3   2603 2603 29er Ashley Ferreira DNC       6  
4   CAN 2592 CAN2952 29er Galen Richardson / Walker Moffat OCS       6  
5   CAN 2073 2073 29er Aidan Chiu / Mark McCutcheon OCS       6  
 
I-14
1   CAN621 Pandamonium I14 Jason Lemieux / Lauren Laventure       1
2   Can 617 Golden Beaver I14 Andrew Yates / John Curtis       2
3 1   CAN 601 Something Rude International 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli       3
4   616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop       4
5   CAN 614 Beachslam I14 Chris Leigh / Squeegee Panther       5
6   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry       6
7   Can 590 Shocker I14 Liam Millen / Skipper Peter       7
8   CAN 615 Red headed step child i14 Hans Fischer DNC       10  
9   CAN 596 Down To Funk I14 Evan Young / Selena Gomez DNC       10  
 
Albacore
1   usa 8258 Jet Rider Albacore barney harris / david byron       1
2   8203 WTF Albacore Darren Monster       2
3   8161 Covfefe albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer       3
4   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short       4
5   CAN 8198 Squint the Rocket Ship Albacore James Stanley / Julie Stewart       5
6   CAN 8195 8195 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph       6
7   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt       7
8   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall       8
9   8164 8164 Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley       9
10   CAN 8219 Chris Maslowski Albacore Chris Maslowski / Peter Macaulay       10
11   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Paul Godin       11
12   8191 8191 Albacore Christine Kelly / Tony Zakrajsek       12
13   can 8220 8220 albacore Jeff Krause / Misha       13
14   8166 8166 albacore paul mchugh / Agata michalak       14
15   4864 The Mistress Albacore Richard Spirk / Pamela Leeuwestein       15
16   8165 8165 albacore Steve Robertson / Jason Shabtai       16
17   CAN 7311 VIXEN Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy       17
18   CAN 8169 AL8169 Albacore Norman Rubin / Suzanne Millar       18
19   CAN 8175 8175 Albacore Mary Neumann / Jonathan Picklyk       19
20   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Robbin Coedy       20
21   8171 Bonnie Beaver Albacore Janine Clark / Teresa Miolla DNC       26  
22   8208 Unsure Albacore Matthew Rossetti DNC       26  
23   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan DNC       26  
24   8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Goerge Bonis DNC       26  
25   8176 8176 Albacore Graham Pearson / Shobini Ganagarajah OCS       26  
 
Optimist (Red, Blue, White - select below)
1   CAN CAN1677 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 1664 Proud to Be CDN Optimist Georgia phillips       2
3   CAN 1287 Opti Opti Aidan Dennis       3
4   CAN 1254 Just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie       4
5   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       5
6   CAN 1572 n/a Optimist Nicolas Boucher       6
7   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       7
8   CAN 1383 Q OPTIMIST Christopher Kitson       8
9   can 1413 Opti opti Blair Treadwell       9
10   CAN 1391 Peter Alberti Optimist Peter Alberti       10
11   CAN 1745 McLaughlin Optimist Olivia Johnston       11
12   1670 SHADY CLOUD OPTI Aidan Ryall       12
13   CAN 1290 -- Optimist Jack Schauer       13
14   CAN 1458 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       14
15   CAN 1620 CAN1620 OPTIMIST Nathan Latka       15
16   CAN 1298 Opti Optimist Piper Howell       16
17   CAN 1339 Peachy Keen Optimist Clea Yates       17
18   CAN 1632 Free Runner Opti James Fair / James Fair       18
19   CAN 1650 Wannabe Bigger Optimist Mats Braaten       19
20   CAN 1669 OPTI OPTI Owen Gormely       20
21   CAN 1668 1668 Optimst Annalise Balasubramanian       21
22   CAN 1459 1459 Opti Ryan Clarke       22
23   1735 CAN1735 OPTI Ekin Berktay       23
24   1635 CAN1635 Optimist Danny Assimakopoulos       24
25   CAN 1684 1684 OPTI Andrew Giacomuzzo       25
26   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       26
27   CAN 1402 CAN1402 Opti Max Bonin / Katrina Bonin DNC       29  
28   CAN 1733 opti Opti Kate Dennis RET       29  
 
Optimist Green
1   USA 12906 12906 Opti Hayden Clary       1
2   CAN 1322 blank Optimist Connor Rodness       2
3   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent       3
4   CAN 1410 Keiran Opti keiran cornish       4
5   CAN 1313 Opty Optimist Kai Shaw       5
6   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish       6
7   14766 OPTI OPTI Sebastien Beck       7
8   CAN 1201 CAN???? Opti Annika Hoogland       8
9   7 7 Optimist Baruch Saffer       9
10   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch       10
 
Catamarans
1   110651 Jasmine Hobie 16 Daniel Borg / Jen Ng       1
2   CAN 114396 Adelante Hobie Cat 16 Nicolas Liebel / Laurence Liebel       2
3   CAN 213 Viper AHPC Viper Greg Brothers / Maria Mangos DNC       7  
4   To follow H17 Hobie 17 Christopher Molder DNC       7  
5   114500 Swift Hobie 16 Brock Monroe DNC       7  
6   110254 H16 Andy McNeill / Andy Warwick RET       7  
 

2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green (Blue)
1   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent       3
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019