119th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Com Crocker       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi       7
8   GBR 8 Mad Blue J/105 Adrian Owles DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:12:31 0:01:30:31 0:01:30:48 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:15:41 0:01:33:41 0:01:32:09 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:20:15 0:01:38:15 0:01:33:46 3 3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:19:52 0:01:37:52 0:01:34:22 4 4
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:18:57 0:01:36:57 0:01:35:25 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:23:33 0:01:41:33 0:01:35:40 6 6
7   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:23:13 0:01:41:13 0:01:36:11 7 7
8   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:20:17 0:01:38:17 0:01:36:28 8 8
9   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:25:23 0:01:43:23 0:01:38:12 9 9
10   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:31:09 0:01:49:09 0:01:40:45 10 12
11   45 Quest J 32 Chris Clarke 123.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:37:40 0:01:55:40 0:01:49:56 11 16
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNC 78.0       20  
13   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC 66.0       20  
14   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt DNC 84.0       20  
15   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNC 90.0       20  
16   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       20  
17   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold DNC -9.0       20  
18   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNC 27.0       20  
19   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin DNC 72.0       20  
20   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss DNC -18.0       21  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:35:44 0:01:43:44 0:01:39:24 1 10
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:36:55 0:01:44:55 0:01:39:44 2 11
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:41:03 0:01:49:03 0:01:42:20 3 13
4   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 96.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:39:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:42:33 4 14
5   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 22/Jul/17 - 16:39:59 0:01:47:59 0:01:45:03 5 15
6   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 93.0       10  
7   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud DNC 114.0       10  
8   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor DNS 90.0       10  
9   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher DNS 84.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone       2
3   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       3
4   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       4
5   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       5
6 55   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       6
7   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       8
9 6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       9
10 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       10
11   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow       11
12   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       12
13   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       13
14   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker       14
15   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       15
16   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer       16
17   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       25  
18   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       25  
19   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro DNC       25  
20   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       25  
21   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty DNC       25  
22   USA 264 USA 264 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye DNC       25  
23   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       25  
24   169 Flux Capacitor Viper Merrill Ulmer DNC       25  
 
J 70
1   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       1
2   USA 61 Boom Boom Boys J70 Wade Waddell       2
3   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       3
4   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       6
7   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       9  
 
Etchells
1 2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       3
4   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       4
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       5
6 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan DNC       22  
7 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross DNC       22  
8   1198 America Jane 11 Etchells scott kaufman DNC       22  
9   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff DNC       22  
10   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       22  
11   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham DNC       22  
12   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil DNC       22  
13   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       22  
14   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger DNC       22  
15   1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock DNC       22  
16 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       22  
17   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel DNC       22  
18 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       22  
19   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling Adrian Owles DNC       22  
20   1167 1167 Etchells Connor Needham DNC       22  
21   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush DNC       22  
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   1 Makai IOD John Evans       3
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       2
3   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       3
4   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea       6
7   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       7
8   38 Talisman Shields N. Burbank / W. Briganti       8
9   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       9
10   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson       10
11   142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie DNC       14  
12   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       14  
13   54 sandpiper shields Neil Meyer DNC       14  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S68 Danae S boat william Riley       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   S 15 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Vanguard Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1895 Just gonna send it V15 Malcolm Lamphere       1
2   1117 - V15 Clay Bischoff       2
3   1907 1907 V15 Henry Dumke       3
4   335 Anne Brown V15 Edward du Moulin       4
5   1085 Electric Eel V15 Ward Young       5
6   1820 On Time V15 Nathan Allman       6
7   1705 Lore V15 William Hutchings       7
8   848 Trouble V15 William Logue       8
9   1758 Sick Puppy V15 Robert Ramirez       9
10   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       10
11   17 Grey Goose V15 Rose Edwards       11
12   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       12
13   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       13
14   8 Half Day V15 Michael O'Connor       14
15   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       15
16   772 772 V15 Ned & Maggie Roseberry       16
17   1940 Shark Bite V15 Graham Landy       17
18   427 Chain Fighter V15 Ty Ingram       18
19   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       19
20   1777 v15 V15 Anna Robling       20
21   1327 N/A V15 Cameron Friedman       21
22   1839 NONE V15 Caleb Dorfman       22
23   592 The Gilded Lady V15 India johnstone       23
24   431 Camel Humps v15 Walter Florio       24
25   1502 Winging It V15 Brian Poirier       25
26   430 0 V15 Scott Brown       26
27   1783 NA V15 Jeremy Parker       27
28   13 Growth Mindset V15 James Peraire-Bueno       28
29   1725 get HYped V15 KB Knapp       29
30   1165 Vanguard 15 V15 Marie Johnson       30
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019