2017 American Yacht Club High Performance Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 253 Moxie Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       1
2   USA 163 JTT Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       3
4   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       4
5   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame       5
6   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh       6
7   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       7
8   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       8
9 5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos       9
10   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       10
11 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       11
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       12
13   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker       13
14   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh       14
15   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       15
16   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       16
17   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       17
18   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg       18
19   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       19
20 16   235 Jackpot Viper Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow DNC       25  
21   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNC       25  
22   170 Midnight rider Viper David Dougherty DNC       25  
23   USA 237 237 Justin Scott DNC         25  
24   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow DNF       25  
 
J 70
1 70   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3 3   USA 3 Flojito 3 JT J 70 Jack Franco       3
4   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       4
5 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       5
6   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg       6
7   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       7
8   USA 501 Button Fly J/70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J70 Jud Smith       9
10 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       10
11   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       11
12   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg       12
13 88   88 USA 88 J 70 Maddie Ploch       13
14   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       14
15   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       15
16   USA 527 Tonic J70 Alexander Giordano       16
17 29   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       17
18   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       18
19   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       19
20 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton DNC       22  
21   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue DNC       22  
 
K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 193 Sea-ducer K6 William Florio       2
3   180 Sorcerer K6 Todd Conklin       3
4   USA 181 Minimax K6 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 183 183 K6 Mark Reiss       5
6   210 K6-210 K6 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL       6
7   174 No Business K6 Lisl Dunlop       7
8   177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       8
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Division
1   USA 251 USA 251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles 10 / 81.5 07/Oct/17 - 17:03:04 0:01:29:04 0:01:49:17 1 1
2 103 North Sails  USA 103 The SeaBin Project Vx One Paul Murphy DNC 10 / 75.9       6  
3   USA 80 Breaking Wind Flying Dutchman Christopher Gunster DNC 10 / 81.5       6  
4 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini DNC 10 / 75.9       6  
5   USA 1360 Domestic Dispute Flying Dutchman Kate Coupland DNF 10 / 81.5       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
International 420
1   USA 55876 USA56365 i420 Carmen Cowles       1
2   USA 56264 I420 International 420 Thomas Hall       2
3   USA 56079 International 420 International 420 Michele Lahrkamp       3
4   Usa 000 I420 I420 Torrey Chisari/ Hannah Nightingale       4
5   USA 56109 I420 I420 Hannah Freeman       5
6   USA 55617 55617 I420 JC Hermus         6
7 8   USA 55172 I420 I420 Payton Thompson       7
 
Moth
1   ITA 4147 Rosebud Moth Scott Bursor         1
2   FRA 3593 Mach 2 Moth Moth Adrien Lepleux DNC       4  
3   USA 4228 Moth Mach 2 Moth Andrew Scrivan DNC       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019