2017 Etchells European Championships
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championships Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 6   HKG 1406 Racer C Etchells Mark Thornburrow / Malcolm Page / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway       1
2 74   AUS 874 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Sam Haines / Mark Andrews       2
3 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       3
4 49   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Etchells martin Hill / David Chapman / Andrew Palfrey       4
5 85   HKG 1285 The General Etchells James Badenach / Christian Thompson / Martin Wrigley / James Peters       5
6 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison       6
7 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis       7
8 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       8
9 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Mark Lees / Jona Funk / Matt Haslam       9
10 28   HKG 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Etchells Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley       10
11 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Etchells Lucy Macgregor / Annie Lush / Saskia clark / Bethan Cardan       11
12 34   GBR 1434 ALFIE Etchells Lawrie Smith / Graham Sunderland / Goncalo Ribeiro       12
13 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Stephen Line / Andy Bassett / Sam Eversfield       13
14 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson       14
15 82   GBR 982 Pulse Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Dan Wootton       15
16 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook       16
17 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Bruno Van Dyke / Matt Reid       17
18 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Harry Blowers / Matt Tozer / Poppy Stanley       18
19 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Mark Mansfield       19
20 9   GBR 1409 Hancock Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley       20
21 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells charlie manzoni / Campbell Manzoni / Lilly Manzoni / Ed Le Gassick       21
22 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps       22
23 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells andrew cooper / George Cooper / Quentin Bes Green / Bianca Cook       23
 

2017 Etchells European Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championships Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis       7
2 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019