2018 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 1 01/May/2018 10:15 AM 12.1 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 2 01/May/2018 10:20 AM 10.8 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 3 01/May/2018 10:25 AM 8.9 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 4 01/May/2018 10:30 AM 8.9 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 5 01/May/2018 10:35 AM 8.9 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 6 01/May/2018 10:40 AM 8.9 NM 18 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 7 01/May/2018 10:05 AM 6.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 8 01/May/2018 10:10 AM 5.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 1 01/May/2018 10:15 AM 5.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 2 01/May/2018 10:20 AM 6.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 3 01/May/2018 10:25 AM 5.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Multihull 01/May/2018 10:30 AM 22.6 NM 20 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Club Class 01/May/2018 10:35 AM 15 NM 20 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 Modified Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.4480 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:14:20 0:00:59:20 0:01:25:55 1
2   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.1800 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:31:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:30:35 2
3   GBR 5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 1.1680 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:33:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:31:30 3
4   BRA 2484 Camiranga Soto 65 Eduardo Plass 1.3840 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:26:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:39:32 4
5   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Farr 52 Sailing Logic DNF 1.1860 (Spin)       6
 
CSA - Racing 2
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Loz Marriott 1.3830 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:27:58 0:01:07:58 0:01:34:00 1
2   Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec 1.2060 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:42:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:39:51 2
3   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan 82 Stuart Robinson RDG 1.2280 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:14:20 0:00:54:20 0:01:06:43 2.7
4 OneSails Sailmakers  ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Wally 60 3.5 Enrico Gorziglia 1.1780 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:47:17 0:01:27:17 0:01:42:49 3
5   Alchemy IV Swan 82S Kip Curren 1.1590 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:49:15 0:01:29:15 0:01:43:26 4
6   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.2530 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:42:40 0:01:22:40 0:01:43:35 5
7   LTU 1000 Ambersail VO60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.2280 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:48:09 0:01:28:09 0:01:48:15 6
8   USA 60601 Sapphire CNB76 John O'Connor DNS 1.1560 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   B 56 Caliope Bavaria 56 Juan Grunwaldt 0.9080 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:47:02 0:01:22:02 0:01:14:29 1
2   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.0690 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:35:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:14:53 2
3   NOR 15500 NORXL XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.0170 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:40:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:16:31 3
4   GER 7400 Latona Swan 56R Benjamin Hub 1.1150 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:35:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:18:48 4
5 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9580 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:48:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:20:02 5
6 North Sails  GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.0800 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:40:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:21:27 6
7   USA 62516 Irish Blessing Oyster 62.5 John Mctigue 0.9810 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:48:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:21:56 7
8   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0640 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:42:58 0:01:17:58 0:01:22:57 8
9 North Sails  GBR 4081L Julia Beneteau Oceanis 55 Louie Neocleous 0.9450 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:53:15 0:01:28:15 0:01:23:24 9
10 North Sails  USA 62503 Black Lion Oyster 625 Edgar Rumble 1.0520 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:46:23 0:01:21:23 0:01:25:37 10
11 20 Other  BEL 1966 Alice Centurion 57 Benoit Letor 1.0250 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:54:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:31:34 11
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0020 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:40:21 0:01:10:21 0:01:10:29 1
2   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0230 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:41:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:12:39 2
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.0080 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:42:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:12:40 3
4   USA 60782 Power of Love HH 42 JV Sir Richard Matthews 1.0990 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:36:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:12:52 4
5   GBR 8448R Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0610 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:40:08 0:01:10:08 0:01:14:25 5
6 North Sails  GBR 8668 Phan GP 42 Jeremy Thorp 1.1010 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:39:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:16:40 6
7   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 0.9960 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:50:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:20:07 7
8 07 Other  MacPat Pogo 12.50 MacPat Castellote/Franchet 0.9880 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:53:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:22:33 8
 
CSA - Racing 5
1 North Sails  GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 jonty and vicky layfield 0.9040 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:54:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:11:31 1
2   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9390 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:52:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:12:29 2
3   GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Kym Kapalla 0.9520 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:51:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:13:17 3
4   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:53:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:15:12 4
5   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ross Applebey / Ossie Stewart 0.9560 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:53:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:15:13 5
6   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9550 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:54:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:16:19 6
7   GBR 970R / !7R Jua Kali - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 0.9660 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:54:41 0:01:19:41 0:01:16:58 7
8   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Steve Chapman 0.9690 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:54:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:17:12 8
9   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster J 122 Victor Vasiloiu 0.9460 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:58:11 0:01:23:11 0:01:18:41 9
10 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.9640 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:57:34 0:01:22:34 0:01:19:36 10
11 Other  GER 5762 Dantes Swan 48 S&S Michael Orgzey 0.8860 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 12:11:09 0:01:36:09 0:01:25:11 11
12   AUT 255 Godspeed X41 David Höllinger RET 0.9500 (Spin)       13
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One off Carlo Falcone 0.9290 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:57:30 0:01:17:30 0:01:12:00 1
2   FRA 43639 Twinl - Jaws 2 Sunfast 3600 Frank Loubaresse 0.9230 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:58:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:12:09 2
3   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 0.9260 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:58:28 0:01:18:28 0:01:12:40 3
4   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Matt Williams 0.9380 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:59:24 0:01:19:24 0:01:14:29 4
5   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Thomas Kobbert 0.9430 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 12:00:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:15:37 5
6   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Beneteau First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9460 (Both) 01/May/18 - 12:00:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:15:49 6
7   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons A40 Britannia Events 0.9440 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 12:02:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:17:25 7
8   RSA 4425 First 40 Beneteau First 40 David Arnott 0.9260 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 12:03:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:17:26 8
9   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9170 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 12:05:26 0:01:25:26 0:01:18:21 9
10 North Sails  FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Roth Claude 0.9030 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 12:07:36 0:01:27:36 0:01:19:06 10
11   GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Jim Ryan 0.9060 (J/P) 01/May/18 - 12:10:55 0:01:30:55 0:01:22:22 11
12   GBR 34R Boxcar XLV XC 45 Murray Findlay 0.9430 (Both) 01/May/18 - 12:08:53 0:01:28:53 0:01:23:49 12
13   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.9070 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 12:21:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:32:28 13
14   GBR 4073 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Martin Oldroyd RET 0.9160 (Spin)       15
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANU 1721 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8700 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:01:55 0:00:56:55 0:00:49:31 1
2   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphaël Magras 0.8550 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:05:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:51:38 2
3   ANT 72 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Elisabeth Jordan 0.8700 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:06:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:53:55 3.5
4   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.8950 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:05:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:53:55 3.5
5   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.8430 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:11:06 0:01:06:06 0:00:55:43 5
6   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.8540 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:11:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:56:45 6
7 Other  FRA 37497 Kimbe Red! Dufour 34e Perf Louis-Christian Derussy 0.8430 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:14:43 0:01:09:43 0:00:58:46 7
8 Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Archambault 35 Jorge Mitjavila 0.8860 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:13:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:00:41 8
9   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Pogo 30 Bertrand Gassier 0.9140 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:13:45 0:01:08:45 0:01:02:50 9
 
CSA - Racing 8
1   ANT 38 Minerva Bavaria 44 Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8580 (J/P) 01/May/18 - 11:08:42 0:00:58:42 0:00:50:22 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 meter Robbie Ferron 0.7900 (J/P) 01/May/18 - 11:14:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:51:09 2
3   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.7990 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:16:26 0:01:06:26 0:00:53:05 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 / 41625 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.8570 (J/P) 01/May/18 - 11:12:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:53:27 4
5   KT- 39 / TRI 19 Huey Too Cal 40 Peter Hopps 0.8340 (Asy) 01/May/18 - 11:17:13 0:01:07:13 0:00:56:04 5
6   FRA 35133 BlueTop Grand Soleil 37BC Jean Noel Tourin 0.8760 (Both) 01/May/18 - 11:15:00 0:01:05:00 0:00:56:56 6
7 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.8830 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:17:19 0:01:07:19 0:00:59:26 7
8   254 PIMS Dehler Optima 101 Paul Jackson 0.8110 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:24:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:00:02 8
9   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.8480 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:21:04 0:01:11:04 0:01:00:16 9
10   22 Calypso H22 Stephen Carson DNC 0.8060 (Both)       12
11   ANT 112 / USA 25 Cricket Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair DSQ 0.8080 (Spin) 01/May/18 - 11:15:16 0:01:05:16 0:00:52:44 12
 
Bareboat 1
1 01   Bavastro Jeanneau SO 509 Pontini Velisti 0.9050 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:17:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:56:17 1
2 04   KH+P La Bella Vita Jeanneau SO 509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.9050 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:17:31 0:01:02:31 0:00:56:35 2
3 07   Scream Away / Windshadow Jeanneau SO 509 Stuart Laurence 0.9050 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:18:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:57:14 3
4 03   KH+P Kadans Jeanneau SO 509 SD Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:19:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:57:49 4
5 05   KH+P Salsa Jeanneau SO 509 SD Uli Dobler 0.8930 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:22:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:00:31 5
6 02   Imane Jeanneau SO 509 David Gray 0.9050 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:28:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:06:22 6
7 06   Saleya Jeanneau SO 509 Jorge Pfitzenmaier 0.9050 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:29:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:07:12 7
 
Bareboat 2
1 24   KH+P Anguilla Dufour 460 Francois Kunz 0.8600 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:24:56 0:01:04:56 0:00:55:51 1
2 25   KH+P Grieg Dufour 460 Christoph Nielsen 0.8600 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:27:38 0:01:07:38 0:00:58:10 2
3 21   Culebra Dufour 460 Roland Graf 0.8600 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:28:02 0:01:08:02 0:00:58:31 3
4 29   Vanuatu Dufour 520 Rainer Kamrath 0.8850 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:26:13 0:01:06:13 0:00:58:36 4
5 26   Rubens Dufour 500 Thorsten Meyer 0.8900 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:26:16 0:01:06:16 0:00:58:59 5
6 22   First Light Jeanneau SO 46S3 Jan Soderberg 0.8730 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:28:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:00:12 6
7 20   Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Jeanneau SO 46S3 Lennart Oesterberg 0.8870 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:31:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:03:32 7
8 23   Judge and Jury / Double Trouble Beneteau 48.4 Peter Ralls 0.9000 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:30:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:03:36 8
9 27   SEMI ; COLON / Zanzibar Jeanneau SO 519 Stuart Cole 0.8870 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:32:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:03:56 9
10 28   Take Me Away Beneteau 48.4 Mike Nahir 0.8840 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:36:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:07:47 10
 
Bareboat 3
1 33   KHS&S Contractors / Cayenne Dufour 44 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.8900 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:23:54 0:00:58:54 0:00:52:25 1
2 32   KH+P Nardis Dufour 412 Nicole Lameter 0.8230 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:28:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:52:32 2
3 31   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Muenzel 0.8230 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:30:29 0:01:05:29 0:00:53:54 3
4 30   Hawking Dufour 425 Jon Redding 0.8410 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:32:28 0:01:07:28 0:00:56:44 4
5 34   Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Happy Ours Jeanneau 45.3 Russell bertrand 0.8840 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:30:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:57:41 5
6 37   Walk on the Moon Dufour 412 Tim Warrillow 0.8230 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:35:12 0:01:10:12 0:00:57:46 6
7 36   Unortho Docks Beneteau 41.3 Baker Cavell 0.8370 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:44:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:06:53 7
8 35   Ti Punch Oceanis 45.3 Dr George Yorgidis 0.8840 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:42:04 0:01:17:04 0:01:08:08 8
9 38   Zosca Jeanneau SO 449 Kelly Wharton 0.8640 (Jib) 01/May/18 - 11:44:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:09:05 9
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.2170 01/May/18 - 13:12:14 0:02:42:14 0:03:17:26 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.2220 01/May/18 - 13:28:05 0:02:58:05 0:03:37:37 2
3   Spellbound Leopard 45 John Streicker 0.9880 01/May/18 - 14:25:02 0:03:55:02 0:03:52:13 3
4   22TGO 2 2 Tango GF51 Anthony McVeigh DNC 1.0130       5
 
Club Class
1 42 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.8440 01/May/18 - 13:35:05 0:03:00:05 0:02:24:04 1
2 44   Gravina Rival 38 Jamel Lister - Lister Marine 0.7530 01/May/18 - 13:45:16 0:03:10:16 0:02:24:13 2
3 45   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jonathan Constantine 0.8420 01/May/18 - 13:29:44 0:02:54:44 0:02:26:05 3
4 47   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8890 01/May/18 - 13:21:08 0:02:46:08 0:02:27:42 4
5 50   GBR 2668L Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.7770 01/May/18 - 13:37:26 0:03:02:26 0:02:30:20 5
6 49   ITA 16718 PKBOO Dufour 405 GL Marco Baioni RET 0.7370       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021