2017 International Lightning Masters Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Masters Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Lightning Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl       1
2 75   BRA 14893 Layline Lightning Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva         2
3 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Todd Wake       3
4 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones       4
5 49   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan       5
6 59   USA 15590 Fish'in Lightning Jeff Linton / Amy Smith Linton / Steve Davis         6
7 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Anne Allen       7
8 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley       8
9 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck       9
10 14   COL 14704 Garza Lightning Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Andrea Quevedo       10
11 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Lightning Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif       11
12 27   USA 15257 HERS lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       12
13 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Lightning Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro       13
14 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Laura Bryant / Matt Bryant       14
15 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen       15
16 40   USA 15405 Odyssey Lightning David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore       16
17 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Lightning Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris       18
18 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Lightning Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford SCP       18
19 23   USA 15239 Miss Demeanor Lightning Bob Shapiro / Greg Shapiro / Jim Lerner       19
20 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lightning Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa       20
21 26   ECU 15096 Pataki Lightning Xavier Monge / Roberto Campoverde / Nicole Del Pozo       21
22 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland       22
23 17   USA 15545 Last Chance Lightning Georges Peter / C. H. Ritt / Eva Burpee DNS       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017