2017/2018 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 3
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 55   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       4
5 3   USA 3 Flojito 3 JT J 70 Jack Franco       5
6 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J 70 Darby Smith       6
7 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       7
8 39   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       8
9 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       9
10 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       10
11 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       11
12 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       12
13 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       13
14 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       14
15 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       15
16 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       16
17 80   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       17
18 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       18
19 44   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Vickers Chip       19
20 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       20
21 26   USA 1026 Tramp J 70 Thomas Ritter       21
22 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       22
23 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       23
24 28   USA 1028 MarkSetBot (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morin       24
25 59   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       25
26 52   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       26
27 13 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       27
28 47   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       28
29 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       29
30 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       30
31 45   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       31
32 0   USA 87 SPYC Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       32
33 81   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       33
34 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       34
35 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       35
36 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       36
37 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       37
38 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       38
39 60   USA 60 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans / Sandy Thayer       39
40 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       40
41 4   USA 604 Cygnet J 70 Richard Swann       41
42 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       42
43 10   USA 1034 Helium Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen       43
44 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       44
45 2   USA 602 Building A (Corinthian) J 70 Josh Goldman       45
46 22   USA 322 Joyridin' (Corinthian) J 70 Graeme Carr       46
47 46   USA 46 Bad Decisions (Corinthian) J 70 Clark Dennison       47
48 50   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Forbes Durdin       48
49 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       49
50 90 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       50
51 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       51
52 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       52
53 88   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla       53
54 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       54
55 83   USA 183 Pazzi J 70 Mark Gorman DNC       61  
56 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNC       61  
57 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast DNC       61  
58 58   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes DNC       61  
59 93   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach DNS       61  
60 98   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts DNS       61  
 

2017/2018 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       7
2 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       8
3 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       15
4 28   USA 1028 MarkSetBot J 70 Kevin Morin       24
5 59   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       25
6 13 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       27
7 47   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       28
8 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       29
9 45   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       31
10 0   USA 87 SPYC Junior Team J 70 Heather Kerns       32
11 81   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       33
12 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       42
13 10   USA 1034 Helium Racing J 70 Mark Allen       43
14 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       45
15 22   USA 322 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       46
16 46   USA 46 Bad Decisions J 70 Clark Dennison       47
17 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       49
18 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       52
19 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes DNC       61  
20 98   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts DNS       61  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019