2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:02:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:49:57 1 3
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:50:14 2 4
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:06:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:50:50 3 5
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -18.0 15/Oct/17 - 12:59:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:50:52 4 6
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:03:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:51:00 5 7
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn 36.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:06:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:53:09 6 10
7   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:09:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:55:09 7 12
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:49:26 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:49:31 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 84.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:15:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:52:05 3 8
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:15:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:52:45 4 9
5   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:16:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:53:26 5 11
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:47:46 0:01:13:46 0:01:02:56 1 13
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:47:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:07:46 2 14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       2
3   USA 513 ATARAXIS J 105 Frank Latawiec       3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       4
5   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC J105 Webb Sailing       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:04:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:33:43 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:06:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:34:01 2 2
3   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket San Juan 30 Jason Barron 168.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:10:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:36:44 3 3
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:36:58 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019