2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       1
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       3
4 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       4
5 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       6
6 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       7
7 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       8
8 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       9
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       10
10 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       11
11 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
12 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       13
13 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
14 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         15
15 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       16
16 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         17
17 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       18
18 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       19
19 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
20 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       21
21 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       22
22 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
23 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol RET       24  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       3
3 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       4
4 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       7
5 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       9
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       16
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       6
2 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       8
3 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       10
4 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       11
5 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       13
6 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         17
7 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       19
8 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
9 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol RET       24  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       1
2 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
3 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       21
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
2 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         15
3 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       18
4 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       22
5 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018