2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Beneteau First 40.7
DragonForce 65
Farr 40
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 70
J 88
North Sails Rally - ORR (Sat Only) - Cruising
North Sails Rally - ORR (Sat Only) - Jib-and-Main
North Sails Rally - ORR 1 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
North Sails Rally - ORR 2 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Cruising
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Jib-and-Main
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
PHRF 1 (3 days)
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
S2 9.1
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Blue
One Design
J 105
09/Jun/2018
02:25 PM
10 NM
Blue
One Design
J 70
09/Jun/2018
02:30 PM
13 NM
Blue
One Design
J 88
09/Jun/2018
02:35 PM
8 NM
DragonForce 65
One Design
DragonForce 65
09/Jun/2018
07:11 PM
0.25 NM
Red
One Design
Farr 40
09/Jun/2018
03:05 PM
5 NM
Red
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1 (3 days)
09/Jun/2018
03:10 PM
5 NM
Red
One Design
J 111
09/Jun/2018
03:15 PM
4.4 NM
Red
One Design
Beneteau First 40.7
09/Jun/2018
03:20 PM
4.4 NM
Red
One Design
J 109
09/Jun/2018
03:25 PM
4 NM
White
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
10/Jun/2018
12:15 PM
5 NM
White
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
10/Jun/2018
12:20 PM
4.5 NM
White
One Design
Tartan 10
10/Jun/2018
12:55 PM
4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
30
USA 230
Rip Rullah
J 70
Andrew Criezis
1
2
69
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
2
3
26
USA 326
Aquaholiks
(Corinthian)
J 70
Martin Johnsson
3
4
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
(Corinthian) (Youth)
J 70
Raymond Groble
4
5
49
USA 549
Black Pearl
J 70
adam bowen
5
6
58
USA 358
Bombora
J 70
Molly & Bryan Hayes
6
7
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sarah Renz
7
8
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jake Christy
8
9
35
USA 335
Nitemare
(Corinthian)
J 70
Amy Neill
9
10
00
USA 100
Gemini
(Corinthian)
J 70
Blane Shea
10
11
23
USA 423
American Flyer
(Corinthian)
J 70
Steve Knoop
11
12
88
USA 488
Convergence
J 70
Ava Wilson
12
13
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
(Corinthian) (Youth)
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
13
J 105
1
USA 29
Gryphon
J 105
Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers
1
2
USA 507
Buzz
J 105
Mark Gurney
2
3
USA 104
Vytis
J 105
Gyt Petkus
3
4
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
4
5
USA 673
The Asylum
J 105
Jon Weglarz
5
6
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
6
7
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Mike & Kathie Newman
7
8
USA 359
Caught in Traffic
J 105
David Pierce
8
9
USA 50638
Esprit d'Ecosse
J 105
Judith & Ross McLean
9
10
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Vanessa Gates
10
J 88
1
USA 21
Banter
J 88
Ben Marden
1
2
USA 30
Windsong
J 88
Tim Wade
2
3
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff
3
4
USA 29
Dutch
J 88
John Leahey
4
5
USA 28
Legacy
J 88
Scott & Jim Sorbie
5
6
USA 12
Rambler
J 88
Benjamin Wilson
6
7
USA 82
Blondie 2
J 88
Tod Patton
7
8
USA 83
Hokey Smoke
J 88
Richard and Lori Stearns
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DragonForce 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1
USA 1
Kamilar
Brian Kamilar
1
2
USA 96
BLUEHHO
DragonForce 65
Daniel Burns
2
3
USA 903
USA 903
DF 65
JOHN LEAHEY
3
4
38
USA 138
DragonKiller
Dragonforce
Martin Alice
4
5
USA 716
FOREVERMOR
Dragon 65
AVRAHAM MOR
5
6
USA 98
98 Racing
Raymond Groble
6
7
USA 143
Mahal
DragonForce 65
Rod Salazar
7
8
18
418
Puff the Magic Dragon
Dragon 65
Dave Haschemeyer
8
9
USA 1217
Floating Argument
DragonForce
Justin Kalb
9
10
515
Water Dragon
Dragon 65
Richard Lillie
10
11
USA 312
Dragon Keeper
Dragon 65
Greg Tabb
11
12
92
92
DF65
Bart Heimlich
12
13
USA 829
Oopsie Daisy
DragonForce65
Charlie Gallagher
DNC
25
14
220
Katie
DF65
Katie Taylor
DNC
25
15
55
155
DF65
Ken Nordine
DNC
25
16
Usa 336
Taipan3
Df 65
Lloyd Karzen
DNC
25
17
435
Mariah
DF 65
Abigail Artig
DNC
25
18
USA 980
Brass Monkey 2 Electric Boogaloo
DF65
Michael Frerker
DNC
25
19
04
5
Chicken
DragonForce65
Nicole Campbell
DNC
25
20
664
Providragon
Dragon Force 65
Greg Miarecki
DNC
25
21
USA CYC 3
CYC 3
DragonForce 65
Larry Kwiat
DNC
25
22
USA 221
No Mer-Sea
DF65
Joy Taylor
OCS
25
23
Usa 57
57
DF65
Lee Edwards
OCS
25
24
USA 232
Baby Peg
DragonForce65
Andrea Krasinski
OCS
25
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1
USA 246
Northstar
J 109
David Gustman
1
2
USA 333
Time Out
J 109
Doug Evans
2
3
USA 368
Callisto
J 109
Jim Murray
3
4
USA 310
Blackfin
J 109
Keith Eickenberg
4
5
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede
5
6
USA 124
Slapshot II
J 109
Scott Sims
6
7
USA 270
Vanda III
J 109
Jack & Jim Toliver
7
8
USA 359
Goat Rodeo
J 109
Robert Evans
8
J 111
1
USA 61666
Shamrock
J 111
Jeffrey Davis
1
2
USA 117
No Quarter
J 111
Mark & Colin Caliban
2
3
USA 12
Kashmir
J 111
Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer
3
4
USA 47
Rowdy
J 111
Richard Witzel
4
5
USA 24
Momentus
J 111
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi
5
6
USA 90
Utah
J 111
Bradley Faber
6
7
USA 43
Solution
J 111
Tracy Brand
7
8
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
8
9
USA 112
Pura Vida
J 111
John Kalanik
9
10
USA 60111
Impulse
J 111
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
10
11
USA 20
Shmokin Joe
J 111
Jeff Schaefer
11
12
USA 111
Skull Cracker
J 111
Daniel Kitchens
12
Farr 40
1
USA 40101
Eagles Wings
Farr 40
John Gottwald
1
2
USA 60002
Flash Gordon 6
Farr 40
Helmut and Evan Jahn
2
3
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Philip Dowd
3
4
USA 40027
Hot Lips
Farr 40
Christopher Whitford
4
5
USA 40036
Norboy
Farr 40
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian
5
6
USA 888
Hooligan
Farr 40
Joel Carroll
6
7
USA 51746
Taipan
Farr 40
Lloyd Karzen
7
8
USA 40016
Bandit
Farr 40
Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler
8
Beneteau First 40.7
1
USA 404
Mojo
Beneteau First 40.7
Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander
1
2
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau First 40.7
Jay Muller
2
3
USA 51146
La Tempete
Beneteau First 40.7
Thomas Weber
3
4
GER 1979
Turning Point
Beneteau First 40.7
David Hardy
4
5
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
5
6
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau First 40.7
Boyd Rice
6
7
USA 51219
RhumbRunner
Beneteau First 40.7
Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman
7
8
USA 60102
Sociable
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Arzbaecher
8
9
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 days)
1
USA 5252
Natalie J
TP 52
Philip O'Niel III
-90.0 / 1.4130
09/Jun/18 - 15:56:32
0:00:46:32
0:01:05:45
1
1
2
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
27.0 / 1.1265
09/Jun/18 - 16:09:32
0:00:59:32
0:01:07:04
2
2
3
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
33.0 / 1.1149
09/Jun/18 - 16:10:13
0:01:00:13
0:01:07:08
3
3
4
USA 52725
Imedi
TP 52
Linc Yates
-81.0 / 1.3859
09/Jun/18 - 15:59:03
0:00:49:03
0:01:07:59
4
4
5
USA 28252
Sin Duda!
Santa Cruz 52
Lindsey Duda
-21.0 / 1.2287
09/Jun/18 - 16:05:28
0:00:55:28
0:01:08:09
5
5
6
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
21.0 / 1.1384
09/Jun/18 - 16:10:25
0:01:00:25
0:01:08:47
6
6
7
USA 35053
Meridian
1D35
Michael Dannecker
33.0 / 1.1149
09/Jun/18 - 16:14:05
0:01:04:05
0:01:11:27
7
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1
USA 402
Thunderbolt
LS 10
Steve Karstrand
1
2
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
2
3
USA 404
Diamond Girl
LS 10
Amy & Rick Cermak
3
4
USA 352
Independence
T-10
Tom Humphrey
4
5
USA 30131
Sisu
T-10
Jeff Wittenberg
5
6
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
6
7
USA 32319
Cheap Thrill
T-10
Nancy & Tim Snyder
7
8
USA 31541
Glider
T-10
Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font
8
9
USA 40433
Meat
T-10
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
9
10
USA 311
Mutiny
T-10
John Schellenbach
10
11
USA 407
Terminal velocity
T-10
Simon Beemsterboer
11
12
USA 23928
Proving Run
T-10
Andrew Roccasalva
12
13
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael & Felicia Platzke
13
14
USA 411
Jing Bang
LS 10
David Finlay
14
15
USA 26300
Winnebago
LS 10
Tim Rathbun
15
16
USA 412
M*A*S*H
LS 10
Ron Kallen
16
17
USA 26215
Hot Sauce
T-10
Mike & Karen Better
17
18
USA 124
Liberty
T-10
Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach
18
19
USA 26302
Water Works
T-10
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
19
20
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
20
21
USA 348
Kamikaze
T-10
Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez
21
22
USA 40900
Skidmarks
T-10
Jamie Sunderland
22
Beneteau First 36.7
1
USA 101
Erizo de Mar
Beneteau First 36.7
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
1
2
USA 60310
Soulshine
Beneteau First 36.7
Jarrett Altmin
2
3
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Greg Rasmussen
3
4
USA 1313
Program
Beneteau First 36.7
Earle Atwater
4
5
USA 235
Tequila Mockingbird
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Duhon
5
6
USA 82
Split Decision
Beneteau First 36.7
Nick Norris
6
7
USA 60500
Veni Vidi Veatchi
Beneteau First 36.7
Jason Veatch
7
8
USA 52249
Sail Monkey
Beneteau First 36.7
William McGuinn
8
9
USA 119
Joie de Vie
Beneteau First 36.7
Donna Hastings
9
10
USA 238
Jambo
Beneteau First 36.7
Joe and Cindy Marciniak
10
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1
USA 476
Cayuse
McPhearson 35
Team Cayuse
51.0 / 1.0815
10/Jun/18 - 13:20:15
0:01:05:15
0:01:10:34
1
1
2
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
96.0 / 1.0062
10/Jun/18 - 13:26:26
0:01:11:26
0:01:11:53
2
2
3
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
69.0 / 1.0501
10/Jun/18 - 13:23:38
0:01:08:38
0:01:12:04
3
3
4
USA 1300
Alpha Puppy
J/35
Rick Stage
69.0 / 1.0501
10/Jun/18 - 13:25:09
0:01:10:09
0:01:13:40
4
4
5
USA 40655
Unknown Lady2
Frers 36
David Ward
90.0 / 1.0156
10/Jun/18 - 13:29:00
0:01:14:00
0:01:15:09
5
5
6
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Donald Waller
69.0 / 1.0501
10/Jun/18 - 13:29:50
0:01:14:50
0:01:18:35
6
6
7
USA 60657
Scarlet Begonias
Dufour 36P
Kevin Foote
72.0 / 1.0450
10/Jun/18 - 13:34:20
0:01:19:20
0:01:22:54
7
7
8
USA 40395
NoMaTa
J 35
Daniel Leslie
69.0 / 1.0501
10/Jun/18 - 13:37:37
0:01:22:37
0:01:26:45
8
8
2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
26
USA 326
Aquaholiks
J 70
Martin Johnsson
3
2
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
J 70
Raymond Groble
4
3
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
J 70
Sarah Renz
7
4
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
J 70
Jake Christy
8
5
35
USA 335
Nitemare
J 70
Amy Neill
9
6
00
USA 100
Gemini
J 70
Blane Shea
10
7
23
USA 423
American Flyer
J 70
Steve Knoop
11
8
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
13
2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
J 70
Raymond Groble
4
2
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
13
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy