2018 J 24 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 13   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 Will Welles       1
2 16   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       2
3 15   USA 5237 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       3
4 1   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria       4
5 26   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       5
6 25   USA 5235 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       6
7 17   USA 4553 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       7
8 12   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       8
9 21   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown       9
10 14   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick       11
11 27   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard       13
12 7   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Joshua Bone/ Mark Soya       14
13 9   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       15
14 11   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       16
15 19   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       17
16 41   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       18
17 18 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       19
18 50   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge       21
19 2   MEX 4029 Monster Fish J 24 Kenneth Porter SCP       21
20 28   USA 5277 BASH J 24 Ron Medlin       22
21 22   USA 2502 Sugar J 24 Seth Rosenthal       23
22 29   USA 5432 OZ J 24 Rolf Turnquist SCP       23
23 34 UK Sailmakers  USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       24
24 4   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Mark Laura SCP       24
25 31   USA 555 USA 555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner       25
26 48   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       26
27 30   USA 4030 Warpspeed J 24 George Murray       28
28 47   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       29
29 43   USA 3014 Charleston Community Sailing J 24 Mark Deloach       31
30 10   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey SCP       31
31 33   USA 58 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       32
32 3   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais RET       36  
33 5   USA 2160 Ramscalian J 24 Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas SCP       36
34 32   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray UFD       36  
35 49   USA 230 Lonestar J 24 Amy Kubie UFD       36  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GO Race Productions
Charleston Yacht Club
Quantum Sails North Sails Sailing Inc., Charleston Weather Routing Inc.
Selden Sea Bags Maine Zhik Sperry Charleston Race Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019