2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       2
3 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       5
6 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey       6
7 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       7
8 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       8
9 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg       9
10 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       10
11 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       11
12 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       12
13 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       13
14 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       14
15 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       15
16 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       16
17 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       17
18 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       18
19 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       19
20 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       20
21 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       21
22 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       22
23 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       23
24 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       24
25 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       25
26 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       26
27 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       27
28 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       28
29 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker       29
30 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       30
31 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       31
32 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       32
33 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       33
34 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       34
35 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       35
36 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       36
37 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       37
38 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       38
39 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       39
40 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       40
41 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       41
42 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       42
43 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       43
44 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       44
45 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       45
46 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         46
47 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       47
48 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       48
49 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       49
50 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       50
51 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       51
52 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       52
53 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       53
54 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       54
55 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       55
56 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       56
57 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       57
58 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco BFD       62  
59 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan BFD       62  
60 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade BFD       62  
61 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann BFD       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       6
2 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg       9
3 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       10
4 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       24
5 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       32
6 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       33
7 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       34
8 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       35
9 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       41
10 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       44
11 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       45
12 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         46
13 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       47
14 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       48
15 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       49
16 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       51
17 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       52
18 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       53
19 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       54
20 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       55
21 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       56
22 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       57
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018