2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:52:33 0:01:52:33 0:01:28:03 1 8
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:56:27 0:01:56:27 0:01:39:43 2 12
3   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       6  
4   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 105.0       6  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:44:05 0:01:44:05 0:01:18:59 1 1
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:49:05 0:01:49:05 0:01:23:59 2 3
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:51:07 0:01:51:07 0:01:27:49 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       7  
5   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       7  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:46:07 0:01:41:07 0:01:23:12 1 2
2   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:47:41 0:01:42:41 0:01:24:46 2 4
3 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 54.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:40:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:24:53 3 5
4   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:44:55 0:01:39:55 0:01:25:35 4 6
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:48:44 0:01:43:44 0:01:29:24 5 9
6   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:44:02 0:01:39:02 0:01:30:40 6 10
7   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:56:37 0:01:51:37 0:01:31:54 7 11
8   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
9   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens DNC 231.0       9  
2   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       9  
3   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
4   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 231.0       9  
5   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:50:14 0:01:35:14 0:01:02:38 1 1
2   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:49:23 0:01:34:23 0:01:02:44 2 2
3   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:57:20 0:01:42:20 0:01:11:37 3 6
4   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       12  
5   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       12  
6   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
7   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       12  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       12  
9   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNC 192.0       12  
10   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert DNC 189.0       12  
11 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin DNC 201.0       12  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 177.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:45:11 0:01:35:11 0:01:07:18 1 4
2   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:52:17 0:01:42:17 0:01:09:41 2 5
3 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless DNC 177.0       7  
4   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       7  
5   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin DNC 168.0       7  
6   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 24/Jun/18 - 13:51:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:03:51 1 3
2   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       10  
3   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
4   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       10  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
6   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       10  
7   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       10  
8   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett DNC 165.0       10  
9   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       10  
2   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 87.0       10  
3   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNC 135.0       10  
4   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       10  
5   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 135.0       10  
6   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       10  
7   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       10  
8   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNC 159.0       10  
9   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018