2018 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 140   USA 140 FreeEnergy VX one John Zelli 102.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:33:49 0:00:33:49 0:00:28:29 1 2
2 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 15.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:31:59 0:00:31:59 0:00:31:12 2 3
3 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:32:57 0:00:32:57 0:00:32:10 3 5
4   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 15.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:33:51 0:00:33:51 0:00:33:04 4 6
5 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young RET 15.0       7  
6 119   USA 119 Grin Factor VX one Craig Kvale RET 102.0       7  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:33:44 0:00:27:44 0:00:25:42 1 1
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:40:09 0:00:34:09 0:00:32:07 2 4
3   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:42:40 0:00:36:40 0:00:34:09 3 7
4   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 75.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:44:52 0:00:38:52 0:00:34:56 4 12
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:45:10 0:00:39:10 0:00:35:33 5 16
6   USA 15 Papa's Toy J 88 Hugh Scott Seaholm 78.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:45:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:35:52 6 19
 
PHRF C
1   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:49:53 0:00:38:53 0:00:34:10 1 8
2   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 60.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:48:23 0:00:37:23 0:00:34:15 2 9
3   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:49:56 0:00:38:56 0:00:35:10 3 13
4   43511 Black Seal J 39 Kevin Young 51.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:48:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:35:11 4 14
5   41046 outlet x press express 37 Ken Block 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:50:23 0:00:39:23 0:00:35:37 5 17
6   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:50:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:36:09 6 21
7   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:52:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:37:30 7 27
8   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 72.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:52:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:37:44 8 29
9   USA 59950 Remedy IOR Two ton Paul Lockwood 69.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:52:26 0:00:41:26 0:00:37:49 9 31
 
PHRF D
1   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:58:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:34:18 1 10
2   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 114.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:58:29 0:00:40:29 0:00:34:31 2 11
3   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 120.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:59:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:35:17 3 15
4   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:00:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:35:39 4 18
5   USA 454 Breezin' J 30 Rich and Dolores Galaska 144.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:02:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:37:06 5 26
6   30030 Jack of Hearts Kirby 1/2 ton John Wanenmacher 153.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:04:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:38:48 6 32
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:49:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:36:19 1 22
2   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:50:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:36:53 2 24
3   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Charles Simon 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:50:55 0:00:44:55 0:00:37:34 3 28
4   USA 67814 Hillbilly Escape T-10 Herold Beckaway 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:51:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:37:46 4 30
5   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Don Cairns 126.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:53:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:40:11 5 36
6   15341 ACE T-10 Greg Group DNC 126.0       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:41:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:36:03 1 20
2   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:41:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:36:43 2 23
3   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:42:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:36:57 3 25
4   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:44:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:38:52 4 33
5   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:44:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:39:14 5 34
6   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 Ronald Carson 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:46:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:40:55 6 38
7   USA 10 Knot Guilty J 105 Rick Drucker 90.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:46:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:41:43 7 39
 
JAM A
1   USA 85 En Passant Jeff Posner 141.0 24/Jun/18 - 10:59:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:39:40 1 35
2   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:01:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:40:25 2 37
3   31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:02:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:41:45 3 41
4   40533 weimer soverel Arlene Steuer 98.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:02:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:44:25 4 43
5   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL33 Rick Krems 159.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:07:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:46:26 5 45
6   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 163.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:10:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:49:19 6 46
7   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima 101 Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:12:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:51:58 7 48
8   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl 154.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:17:36 0:01:05:36 0:00:56:37 8 49
 
JAM B
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:10:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:41:44 1 40
2   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 176.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:11:59 0:00:53:59 0:00:43:43 2 42
3   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:14:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:46:14 3 44
4   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 201.0 24/Jun/18 - 11:19:52 0:01:01:52 0:00:50:08 4 47
5   687 Margarita Hunter O'Day 272 Jacob Williams DNC 240.0       7  
6   60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson TLE 176.0   7  
 
JAM Cruising
1 1312   1312 Lotte Rose Catalina Robert Savinell DNC 157.0       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018