2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       1
2 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       3
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       4
5 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         5
6 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       6
7 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       7
8 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       8
9 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       9
10 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       10
11 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       11
12 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       12
13 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       13
14 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       14
15 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       15
16 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       16
17 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       17
18 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       18
19 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       19
20 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally       20
21 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish         3
4   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       4
 
Melges 24
1   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         1
2   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       2
3   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky         3
4   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       4
5   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         5
6   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         6
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.1310 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:22:08 0:03:12:08 0:03:37:18 1 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.1330 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:22:45 0:03:12:45 0:03:38:23 2 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.1220 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:25:13 0:03:15:13 0:03:39:02 3 3
4   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1250 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:26:08 0:03:16:08 0:03:40:39 4 4
5   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.1360 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:24:52 0:03:14:52 0:03:41:22 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 1.0890 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:43:46 0:03:33:46 0:03:52:48 6 6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       1
2 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       4
4 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       6
5 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       7
6 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       8
7 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       9
8 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       10
9 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
10 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       12
11 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       14
12 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       15
13 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       16
14 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       17
15 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       18
16 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       19
17 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       20
18 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019