2018 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 14/Sep/2018 01:40 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Pac 52 14/Sep/2018 01:50 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR C 14/Sep/2018 01:55 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR B 14/Sep/2018 02:05 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/105 14/Sep/2018 02:10 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR A 14/Sep/2018 02:30 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/88 14/Sep/2018 02:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
Pac 52
1   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       2
3   USA 60052 BadPak Pac52 Tom Holthus       3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge Pac52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen       4
 
J/105
1 North Sails  USA 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins         1
2   USA 3 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       3
4   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       5
6   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       6
7   USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       7
8   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 28447 BigBuoys J/105 Peter Baldwin       9
10   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky       10
11   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Rolf Kaiser / Shannon Ryan       11
12   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       12
13   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       13
14 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       14
15   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       15
16 Quantum Sails  USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       16
17 North Sails  USA 275 Alchemy J/105 Walter Sanford       17
18 North Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       19
20 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       20
21   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       21
22   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       22
23   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy       23
24   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       24
25   USA 103 Aquavit J/105 Donald Olgado       25
26 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross         26
27   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit       27
28   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick RET       29  
 
J/88
1   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello         1
2   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris         2
3   USA 79169 Benny J/88 Aya Yamanouchi         3
4   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp         4
5   USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt         5
6   USA 9 Inconceivable J/88 Steven Gordon         6
7   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada       7
 
Express 37
1   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Mark Dowdy       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       3
4   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       4
5   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       5
6   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       6
7   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall       7
8   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       8
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 1.0550 14/Sep/18 - 16:43:06 0:02:13:06 0:02:20:25 1 24
2   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0510 14/Sep/18 - 16:43:41 0:02:13:41 0:02:20:30 2 25
3   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 MICHAEL MORADZADEH 1.0170 14/Sep/18 - 16:57:58 0:02:27:58 0:02:30:29 3 26
4   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0250 14/Sep/18 - 16:57:41 0:02:27:41 0:02:31:23 4 27
5   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul DNC 1.0170       7  
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser DNF 1.0470       7  
 
ORR B
1   USA 17 Madmen J/111 Dorian McKelvy 0.9330 14/Sep/18 - 16:17:11 0:02:12:11 0:02:03:20 1 1
2   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9460 14/Sep/18 - 16:16:26 0:02:11:26 0:02:04:20 2 2
3   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9360 14/Sep/18 - 16:18:42 0:02:13:42 0:02:05:09 3 3
4   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer J/125 Zachery Anderson 1.0190 14/Sep/18 - 16:08:06 0:02:03:06 0:02:05:26 4 4
5   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0190 14/Sep/18 - 16:08:35 0:02:03:35 0:02:05:56 5 6
6   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 0.9240 14/Sep/18 - 16:21:22 0:02:16:22 0:02:06:00 6 7
7   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 0.9320 14/Sep/18 - 16:20:21 0:02:15:21 0:02:06:09 7 8
8   USA 7447 Fast Exit Andrews 40 John Raymont 1.0030 14/Sep/18 - 16:12:05 0:02:07:05 0:02:07:28 8 9
9   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0180 14/Sep/18 - 16:10:26 0:02:05:26 0:02:07:41 9 11
10 Quantum Sails  USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 0.9140 14/Sep/18 - 16:24:44 0:02:19:44 0:02:07:43 10 12
11   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 0.9660 14/Sep/18 - 16:20:56 0:02:15:56 0:02:11:19 11 18
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 9045 JetStream JS 9000 Daniel Alvarez 0.8690 14/Sep/18 - 16:36:31 0:02:31:31 0:02:11:40 12 20
13   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Cal Maritime 0.9710 14/Sep/18 - 16:22:52 0:02:17:52 0:02:13:52 13 22
 
ORR C
1   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 14/Sep/18 - 16:02:13 0:02:07:13 0:02:05:49 1 5
2   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira 0.9180 14/Sep/18 - 16:14:02 0:02:19:02 0:02:07:38 2 10
3   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9170 14/Sep/18 - 16:14:35 0:02:19:35 0:02:08:00 3 13
4   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9020 14/Sep/18 - 16:17:26 0:02:22:26 0:02:08:28 4 14
5 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0000 14/Sep/18 - 16:03:55 0:02:08:55 0:02:08:55 5 15
6 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9180 14/Sep/18 - 16:15:31 0:02:20:31 0:02:09:00 6 16
7 North Sails  USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9160 14/Sep/18 - 16:16:28 0:02:21:28 0:02:09:35 7 17
8   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9070 14/Sep/18 - 16:20:07 0:02:25:07 0:02:11:37 8 19
9   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9010 14/Sep/18 - 16:21:08 0:02:26:08 0:02:11:40 9 21
10   USA 9484 Mulan Beneteau 10R Michael Chammout 0.8560 14/Sep/18 - 16:38:53 0:02:43:53 0:02:20:17 10 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020