2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.946(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 12:59:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:51:20 1 1
2   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.925(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:01:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:51:54 2 2
3   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.932(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:01:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:52:16 3 4
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.908(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:02:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:52:18 4 5
5   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.924(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:01:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:52:24 5 7
6   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.921(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:02:14 0:00:57:14 0:00:52:43 6 8
7   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.938(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:04:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:55:51 7 13
8   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.921(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:05:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:55:56 8 14
9   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.951(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:05:56 0:01:00:56 0:00:57:57 9 17
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.015(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:03:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:59:03 10 18
11   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas 0.899(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:10:54 0:01:05:54 0:00:59:15 11 19
12   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 0.959(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:12:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:05:01 12 20
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.875(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:11:39 0:00:59:39 0:00:52:12 1 3
2   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.909(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:09:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:52:20 2 6
3   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.869(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:13:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:53:40 3 9
4   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.870(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:13:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:53:48 4 10
5   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.908(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:11:36 0:00:59:36 0:00:54:07 6 11
6   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.893(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:13:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:54:47 7 12
7   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams SCP 0.866(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:14:19 0:01:02:19 0:00:53:58 7 22
8   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.875(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:16:27 0:01:04:27 0:00:56:24 8 15
9   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.858(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 13:17:49 0:01:05:49 0:00:56:28 9 16
10   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo DNC 0.904(WL/M)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       1
2 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       2
3 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       4
5 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       6
7 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       7
8 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       9
10 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       10
11 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       11
12 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       12
13 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       13
14 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       14
15 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       15
16 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       16
17 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       17
18 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       18
19 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       19
20 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       20
21 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       21
22 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       22
23 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       23
24 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       24
25 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       25
26 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       26
27 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       27
28 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       28
29 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       29
30 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       30
31 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       31
32 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       32
33 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       33
34 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       34
35 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       35
36 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       36
37 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       37
38 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       38
39 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       39
40 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       40
41 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       41
42 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       42
43 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       43
44 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       44
45 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       45
46 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       46
47 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       1
2   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       2
3   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       3
4   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       5
6   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       6
7   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       7
8   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.717(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:12:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:43:20 1 1
2   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.710(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:16:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:45:42 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.762(WL/L) 25/Aug/18 - 13:20:21 0:01:08:21 0:00:52:05 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.776(WL/L)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 25/Aug/18 - 13:16:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:57:01 1 1
2   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Aug/18 - 13:18:07 0:00:59:07 0:00:57:06 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       14
2 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       16
3 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       18
4 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       23
5 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       25
6 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       26
7 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       27
8 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       31
9 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       34
10 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       39
11 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       41
12 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       42
13 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       44
14 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       45
15 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       46
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019