2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin       2
3 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       4
5 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       6
7 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher DNS       10  
8   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega DNS       10  
9   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 13/Jun/18 - 19:20:53 0:01:05:53 0:01:10:12 1 11
2   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning 30.0 / 1.1207 13/Jun/18 - 19:18:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:11:20 2 12
3   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora   13/Jun/18 - 19:24:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:12:06 3 13
4   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Jun/18 - 19:28:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:14:02 4 14
5   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 13/Jun/18 - 19:31:03 0:01:16:03 0:01:18:35 5 15
6   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan DNS 96.0 / 1.0062       8  
7   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       8  
8   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire RET         8  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 13/Jun/18 - 19:13:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:50:49 1 1
2   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 13/Jun/18 - 19:11:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:50:52 2 2
3   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 13/Jun/18 - 19:14:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:52:15 3 3
4   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk 141.0 / 0.9407 13/Jun/18 - 19:17:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:53:53 4 4
5   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 142.0 / 0.9393 13/Jun/18 - 19:19:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:55:46 5 5
6   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 13/Jun/18 - 19:21:01 0:01:01:01 0:00:56:20 6 6
7   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert   13/Jun/18 - 19:21:14 0:01:01:14 0:00:56:37 7 7
8   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 13/Jun/18 - 19:20:11 0:01:00:11 0:00:57:42 8 8
9   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais DNS 143.0 / 0.9380       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph 193.0 / 0.8748 13/Jun/18 - 19:31:38 0:01:06:38 0:00:58:17 1 9
2   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 13/Jun/18 - 19:32:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:04:31 2 10
3   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett DNS 184.0 / 0.8856       8  
4   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       8  
5   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         8  
6   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash DNS         8  
7   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen RET         8  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019