2018 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       3
4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       5
6   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       6
7   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       7
8   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       8
9   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       9
10   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       10
11   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       11
12   CHI 1038 El Sindicato J 70 Alejandro Perez       12
13 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       13
14   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       14
15   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       15
16   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg       16
17   USA 341 Old School J70 Brandon Flack       17
18   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       18
19   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       19
20   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika       20
21   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       21
22   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       22
23   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       23
24   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle DNC       28  
25   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans UFD       28  
26   USA 456 Boom Shakalaka J70 Andrew Sheerin UFD       28  
27   USA 92 White Rhino Racing White Rhino Racing UFD       28  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1414 skanky gene etchells jay cross       1
2   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin       2
3   1454 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       3
4 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       4
5   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco       5
6   USA 1060 US Youth Team Red Etchells Connor Needham       6
7 10   USA 1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock       7
8   1094 1094 Etchells Dawson & Ben Hodgson       8
9   USA 1201 Strong II Etchells Sean Cornell       9
10   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       1
2   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       2
3   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 One Design Mark Bremer       3
4   USA 30007 USA 30007 C&C 30 One Design Peter McClennen       4
5   USA 0000 Blazer II C&C 30 Christopher Culver DNC       6  
 
Melges 20
1 228 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Blue Melges 20 Jason Michas       1
2   USA 170 Atlantic Yacht Rigging Melges 20 Mike Floyd       2
3   212 Quick Opportunity Melges 20 MudRatz Inc       3
4 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 20 Daniel Thielman DNC       6  
5   USA 305 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       1
2   1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       2
3   ITA 77 Sponsor Us F18 C2 Michael Easton       3
4   1719 Nacra MkII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       4
5   USA 94 Capricorn F18 - AHPC John Giuliano       5
6   121 Tall guy express F18 Chris Titcomb       6
7   21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante       7
8   USA 162 Ingwe C2 Ian Ray DNC       9  
 
5O5
1   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       1
2   8265 8265 5o5 Luke Ingalls       2
3   8853 505 505 Michael Komar       3
4   8939 8939 505 Clark Hayes       4
5   USA 8018 Marini 505 Sol Marini       5
6   GBR 8708 GBR 8708 505 Ben Greenfield       6
7   USA 8930 8930 505 Duane Delfosse       7
8   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Michael Breton       8
9   8081 8081 505 Mark Linker       9
 
VX One
1 171   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown       1
2 175   USA 175 Calvin Ball VX One Jeff Eiber       2
3 216 North Sails  USA 216 The SeaBin Project VX One Paul Murphy Geordie Shaver       3
4 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       4
5 122 Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis       5
6   USA 103 Sea Wench IV VX one Dylan Vogel       6
7   USA 178 FJ VX One Sandra Askew       7
8   USA 240 Blue2 VX ONE Robert Maccini       8
9 159   USA 159 iZula VX-One Kenneth Smith       9
 
Hereshoff S Class
1   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito       1
2   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy       2
3   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis       3
4   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey       4
5   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       5
6   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       6
7   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       7
8   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class walter bopp       8
9   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       9
10   4 Stallion Herreshoff S Class Donald Toffias       10
11   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       11
12   66 Lucky Pierre Herreshoff S Class Brian Lemmon DNC       14  
13   USA 3 Whistler Schuyler Boylan DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   212128 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       1
2   207218 Friend of the Devil Laser Steven Kirkpatrick       2
3   187436 Same as it ever was Laser Philip King       3
4   185497 Has Ben Laser 1 Benjamin Richardson       4
5   198158 Laser Jack Fisher       5
6   USA 208410 Swab Gooblats Laser Richard Gordon       6
7   USA 199544 Dirty Bird II Laser Gage Schoenherr       7
8   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd       8
9   USA 194189 N/A Laser Gabriel Hannon       9
10   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards       10
11   209390 N/A Laser Joseph Coyne       11
12   USA 166877 166877 Laser Aidan Brown       12
13   USA 173229 199185 Laser Dmitriy Ovren       13
14   188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen DNC       23  
15   157957 NA Laser Dave Reed DNC       23  
16   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier DNC       23  
17   usa 191525 Laser Laser Melissa Taylor DNC       23  
18   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs DNC       23  
19   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       23  
20   USA N/A n/a Laser River Iannaccone OCS       23  
21   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs OCS       23  
22   199156 199156 Laser Brian Fisher RET       23  
 
2.4mR
1   USA 175 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       1
2   USA 11 Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       2
3   USA 142 none (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       3
4   USA 118 Charter 3 2.4 Meter Maureen McKinnon DNC       5  
 
RS Aero
1   1982 Bombay girl Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       1
2   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       2
3   2507 Aerobian RS Aero Derek Stow       3
4   USA 2209 n/a RS aero Quentin Chafee       4
5   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       5
6   Usa 2121 Non RS Aero Benjamin Chafee       6
7   USA 1987 Satisfaction RS Aero Jim Myers       7
8   1421 1421 RS Aero Christopher Stow       8
9   USA 2249 Wakinyan RS Aero Andrew McConnell       9
10   1041 Umami RS Aero Tim Desmond DNC       13  
11   1042 1042 RS Aero William H. Shaw DNC       13  
12   Tbd RS Aero RS Aero Kieran Sweeney DNC       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 32 Mid Town Oyster Bar M32 Larry Phillips       1
2   USA 008 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019