2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 14/Jun/2011 07:30 PM 3.7 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 14/Jun/2011 07:30 PM 3.7 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 14/Jun/2011 07:35 PM 3.7 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 14/Jun/2011 07:40 PM 3.7 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 14/Jun/2011 07:40 PM 3.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:17:12 0:00:37:12 0:00:38:18 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -21.0       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:22:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:13 1 2
2   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:24:22 0:00:44:22 0:00:41:13 2 4
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:27:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:44:08 3 7
4   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:28:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:45:02 4 8
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:29:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:45:10 5 9
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:30:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:48:03 6 10
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       9  
8   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNS 69.0       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:21:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:40:32 1 3
2   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:24:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:43:21 2 5
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:23:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:43:22 3 6
4   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:30:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:49:16 4 12
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC 105.0       8  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC 90.0       8  
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:27:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:49:35 1 13
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:29:47 0:00:59:47 0:00:52:11 2 14
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 138.0       5  
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 114.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:30:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:49:09 1 11
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 14/Jun/11 - 20:35:10 0:01:05:10 0:00:52:46 2 15
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 135.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020