2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver       1
2   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       3
4   USA 4221 Celeritas Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter       4
5   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       6
7   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       7
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       8
9   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       9
 
S Class
1   S 30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       1
2   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       2
3   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       3
4   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio       4
5   USA S 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       5
6   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       6
 
J 24
1   USA 5235 11th Hour Racing J 24 John Mollicone       1
2   USA 2918 Street Legal J 24 Chris Jankowski       2
3   USA 1257 Pegasus J 24 David Marshall       3
4   USA 5259 Twins J 24 Zaleski/ Zaleski       4
5   USA 5291 Obstreperous J 24 Mike Hill       5
6   USA 2934 Mookie J 24 Pete Levesque       6
7   USA 3688 Crack of Noon J 24 Ian Scott       7
8   USA 533 Small Flying Patio Furniture J 24 Edward Walker       8
9   USA 3360 Barfly J 24 Rob Lambert       9
10   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel J 24 Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel       10
11   USA 1382 Pole Dancer J 24 Christopher Fischer       11
12   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       12
13   USA 2324 Heffah J 24 Margaret Borden       13
 
J 80
1   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone       2
3   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       3
4   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Andrew Burton       4
5   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris Chadwick       5
6   USA 407 Fired Up J 80 Gary Kamins       6
7   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger       7
8   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       8
9   USA 88 Workboat J 80 Mac Cooper       9
10   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy       10
 
J 105
1   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn       4
5   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle       5
6   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       6
7   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       7
8   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       8
9   USA 300 KIMA J 105 Nelson Weiderman       9
10   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs       10
 
Etchells
1   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells peter duncan       1
2   CAN 1396 CAN 1396 Etchells Hank Lammens       2
3   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       3
4   USA 1105 Etchells Etchells Robert Hitchcock       4
5   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       5
6   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle       6
7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       7
8   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Philip Garland       8
9   USA 1200 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling DNC       10  
 
F 18
1   USA 1 The New England Gangstas F18 Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2   USA 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Eric Witte       2
3   USA 685 Old School F18 Infusion James Zellmer       3
4   CAN 216 ECC C 2 Anthony Boueilh       4
5   USA 215 Rocket F18 Bob & Colin Merrick       5
6   USA 31 Wild Cat Olivier Pilon         6
7   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Sandra Tartaglino       7
8   USA 1405 Lil' Evil Nacra Infusion Samuel Adelman       8
9   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn F18 John Giuliano       9
10   USA 151 Fetch F18 (Capricorn) Robert Todd       10
11   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       11
12   CAN 12 AHPC C2 Chris Prentice         12
13   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Wildcat F18 Todd Riccardi       13
14   USA 1701 Hobie Tiger F18 Scott Barnhill         14
15   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger F18 Blair Toland       15
16   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       16
17   USA 245 Bravata Catamaran Armando Garbero       17
 
Viper 640
1   USA 156 Jail House Viper 640 Chuck Allen       1
2   USA 561 Midnight Rider David Dougherty         2
3   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn       3
4   USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton       4
5   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       5
6   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       6
7   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       7
8   GBR 78 High Jack Viper 640 Norman Platt Johnson       8
9   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       9
 
Club 420
1   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds       1
2   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender       2
3   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick       3
4   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill       4
5   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding       5
6   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis       6
7   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare DNF         11  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 7879 Officespace 505 Zachary Marks       1
2   USA 8641 PTL Club 505 Nicholas Burke       2
3   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       3
4   USA 8919 - 505 Simon Gerson       4
5   USA 8722 USA 8722 505 Macy Nelson       5
6   USA 8838 - 505 John Storck III       6
7   USA 8013 MRMSA 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       7
8   USA 7346 [insert funny boat name here] 505 Craig Thompson       8
9   USA 89 BER 505 Whit Duncan       9
10   USA 8439 USA 8439 505 Michael Komar       10
11   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 Gareth Fletcher       11
12   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       12
13   USA 8441 8441 505 Olav Schluter       13
14   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas KIvney       14
15   USA 8767 Shooting Star 505 Michael Breton DNC       18  
16   USA 8987 Dirty Bird Ryan Staszko DNC         18  
17   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNF       18  
 
Vanguard 15
1   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak       1
2   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read       2
 
Sunfish
1   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       1
2   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar       2
3   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       3
4   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman       4
5   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry       5
6   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines       6
7   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks       7
8   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski       8
9   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick         9
10   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       10
 
Laser
1   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson         1
2   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin         2
3   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green       3
4   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman       4
5   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       5
6   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee         6
7   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri       7
8   USA 179465 Charles Proctor         8
9   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       9
10   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow       10
11   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin       11
12   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski       12
13   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss         13
14   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance       14
15   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess         15
16   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore       16
17   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV       17
18   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       18
19   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier BFD       25  
20   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff BFD       25  
21   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY BFD       25  
22   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King DNC       25  
23   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker DNC       25  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler       2
3   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell       3
4   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling       4
5   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin       5
6   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown       6
7   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar       7
8   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin         8
9   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani       9
10   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott       10
 
A Class Cats
1   AUS 11 AUS 11 A-2 Ben Moon       1
2   USA 232 Calculated Risk A class Scott Ferguson       2
3   USA 11 Things DK-17 Oliver Moore       3
4   USA 99 Hall Spars Barracuda Ben Hall       4
5   AUS 4 USA 305 A-3 James Godbey       5
6   USA 295 A Hull Bernd Hefele         6
7   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Flyer Christopher Brown       7
8   USA USA 3 LHYC 26 A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox       8
9   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         9
10   USA 222 Reality Storm Steve Clark         10
11   USA 2051 Brew-S-A Karl Hefele         11
12   USA 290 18 EVO Mark Skeels         12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019