2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design RS K6 07/Aug/2011 11:35 AM 1.4 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Etchells 07/Aug/2011 11:40 AM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 07/Aug/2011 11:45 AM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 07/Aug/2011 11:50 AM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Sonars 07/Aug/2011 11:55 AM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 07/Aug/2011 12:00 PM 2.8 NM  

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 06/Aug/2011 03:23 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 06/Aug/2011 03:27 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 06/Aug/2011 03:31 PM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker <64 07/Aug/2011 10:35 AM 5.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82 07/Aug/2011 10:40 AM 5.8 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109 07/Aug/2011 10:45 AM 5.8 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       1
2   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       2
3   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Etchells Dan Smith       3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       4
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       3
4   USA 117 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher       4
5   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller DNS       7  
6   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan DNS       7  
 
Shields
1   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       2
3   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Greg Azzaretti       3
4   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee       4
5   USA 106 Lady Shields Mawe / Millar       5
6   USA 142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston DNS       9  
7   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien DNS       9  
8   41 Havoc Shields Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer DNS       9  
 
S-Boats
1   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-b oat Jeff Whittle       1
2   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       2
3   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff William Riley       3
4   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       5
6   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   USA S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S--Boat George Hanson DNS       9  
8   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park DNS       9  
 
Sonars
1   USA 652 Fine Line Sonar Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 818 USA 818 Sonar Midn. Kellen Rice       2
3   USA 573 Selhun Sonar Bahar Gidwani       3
4   USA 375 Housemartin Sonar Gregory Danilek       4
5   USA 815 USA 815 Sonar Midn. Kirk Wetzel       5
6   USA 726 Ghostrider Sonar Michael Aingorn       6.5
7   USA 820 USA 820 Sonar Midn. Andrew Groody       6.5
8   USA 816 USA 816 Sonar Midn. Evan Siepert       8
 
RS K6
1   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson       1
2   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       3
4   USA 191 Quattro K6 Jim Hahn       4
5   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld         5
6   USA 186 186 RS K6 Robert Schmicker       6
7   USA 180 Sorcerer K6 Duncan Hennes DNS       8  
8   USA 177 Whisky Business William Feegan DNS       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       1
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       3
4   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       5
6   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       6
7   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton       7
8   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       8
9   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       9
 
Laser
1   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       1
2   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik       2
3   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh       3
4   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       4
5   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       5
6   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello       6
7   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes       7
8   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren       8
9   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck DNS       11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan       2
3   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella       3
4   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty       4
5   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond       5
6   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ???         6
7   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       8
9   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ????         9
10   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren DNF       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <64
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 07/Aug/11 - 11:51:13 0:01:16:13 0:01:16:47 1 1
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 30.0 07/Aug/11 - 11:55:08 0:01:20:08 0:01:17:14 2 2
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 07/Aug/11 - 11:55:42 0:01:20:42 0:01:17:30 3 3
4   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:01:22 0:01:26:22 0:01:21:26 4 6
5   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Chris Streit OCS -18.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:04:37 0:01:24:37 0:01:17:39 1 4
2   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:07:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:20:31 2 5
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 72.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:10:45 0:01:30:45 0:01:23:47 3 7
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:12:42 0:01:32:42 0:01:26:19 4 9
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
1   USA 52134 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:18:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:25:10 1 8
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:30:28 0:01:45:28 0:01:36:46 2 10
3   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 87.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:36:27 0:01:51:27 0:01:43:02 3 11
4   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:36:54 0:01:51:54 0:01:43:29 4 12
5   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:41:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:47:00 5 13
6   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 07/Aug/11 - 12:53:50 0:02:08:50 0:01:59:50 6 14
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:09:00 0:02:24:00 0:02:15:17 7 15
8   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 MK2 M/N Joseph Olson 96.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:26:48 0:02:41:48 0:02:32:31 8 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022