2012 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Classic Boat Div 6
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
IRC 3 Div 3
J 105
J 105 Div 3
J 109
J 109 Div 2
J 44
J 44 Div 4
J 80
J 80 Div 5
Other One Design
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
PHRF 4 Div 4
Swan 42
Swan 42 Div 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Course
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
29/Apr/2012
11:00 AM
5.75 NM
East Course
One Design
Swan 42 Div 2
29/Apr/2012
11:05 AM
5.75 NM
East Course
IRC
IRC 3 Div 3
29/Apr/2012
11:10 AM
5.75 NM
East Course
One Design
J 44 Div 4
29/Apr/2012
11:15 AM
5.75 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
29/Apr/2012
11:00 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
29/Apr/2012
11:05 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
J 105 Div 3
29/Apr/2012
11:10 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 4 Div 4
29/Apr/2012
11:15 AM
4.6 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1
USA 1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.203
29/Apr/12 - 11:59:28
0:00:59:28
0:01:11:32
1
1
2
USA 52545
Antidote
J 133
Ronald Richman
1.128
29/Apr/12 - 12:04:46
0:01:04:46
0:01:13:03
2
2
3
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
1.129
29/Apr/12 - 12:05:57
0:01:05:57
0:01:14:27
3
8
4
USA 52675
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3
Ker 11.3
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.151
29/Apr/12 - 12:04:50
0:01:04:50
0:01:14:37
4
9
5
USA 52875
Oakcliff Ker 11.5
Ker
Oakcliff Sailing
1.165
29/Apr/12 - 12:04:32
0:01:04:32
0:01:15:10
5
10
6
USA 51990
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
29/Apr/12 - 12:05:03
0:01:05:03
0:01:16:49
6
11
7
USA 51695
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
29/Apr/12 - 12:05:37
0:01:05:37
0:01:17:29
7
13
8
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Paul Jeka
1.211
29/Apr/12 - 12:04:31
0:01:04:31
0:01:18:07
8
14
9
USA 62157
Xcelsior
Sloop
Todd LaBaugh
1.167
29/Apr/12 - 12:07:19
0:01:07:19
0:01:18:33
9
16
10
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.128
29/Apr/12 - 12:10:06
0:01:10:06
0:01:19:04
10
17
11
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.168
29/Apr/12 - 12:09:21
0:01:09:21
0:01:21:00
11
18
12
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold / Rob Fear / Scott Florio
1.244
29/Apr/12 - 12:05:32
0:01:05:32
0:01:21:31
12
19
IRC 3 Div 3
1
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.104
29/Apr/12 - 12:16:13
0:01:06:13
0:01:13:06
1
3
2
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.105
29/Apr/12 - 12:16:20
0:01:06:20
0:01:13:17
2
4
3
USA 61220
Patriot
J 122
Stephen Furnary
1.091
29/Apr/12 - 12:17:16
0:01:07:16
0:01:13:23
3
5
4
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
1.105
29/Apr/12 - 12:16:39
0:01:06:39
0:01:13:38
4
6
5
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
William Clemens
1.106
29/Apr/12 - 12:17:06
0:01:07:06
0:01:14:12
5
7
6
USA 52835
Georgetown III
J 122
George Marks
1.093
29/Apr/12 - 12:20:43
0:01:10:43
0:01:17:17
6
12
7
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
1.093
29/Apr/12 - 12:21:32
0:01:11:32
0:01:18:11
7
15
8
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
DNC
1.064
11
9
USA 39537
Fearless
Farr 395
Shaun Ensor
DNC
1.105
11
10
USA 52411
Sans-culottes
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Johnston
DNF
1.065
11
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
1
2
USA 4204
Mutiny
Swan 42
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
2
3
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
3
4
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
4
5
USA 4223
Tiburon
Swan 42 O/D
M/N Jared Reeves
5
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42 O/D
M/N James Prahl
6
J 44 Div 4
1
USA 83000
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
1
2
USA 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
2
3
USA 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey Willis
3
4
USA 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
4
5
USA 44007
Beagle
J 44
Philip Gutin
5
6
USA 43554
Honahlee
J 44
HL DeVore
6
7
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
7
8
USA 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
8
9
USA 42739
Katana
J 44
William Mooney
9
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1
USA 324
Kincsem
J 105
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
1
2
USA 629
Kestrel
J 105
Sean Doyle
2
3
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
3
4
170
Conundrum
J 105
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
4
5
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
6
USA 59
Gumption3
J 105
Kevin Grainger
6
7
USA 25416
Ropeburn
J 105
Tim O'Brien
7
8
USA 389
Morning Glory
J 105
Carl Olsson
8
9
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
9
10
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
10
11
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
11
12
USA 656
Circe
J 105
Mark van Schalkwyk
12
13
USA 51050
Liquid Courage
J 105
Daniel Herron
DNC
14
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1
USA 26
Andiamo
J 111
Paul Strauch
39.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:48:46
0:00:48:46
0:00:45:46
1
3
2
USA 41485
Afterglow
Express 37
Bill Walker
72.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:52:36
0:00:52:36
0:00:47:04
2
4
3
USA 148
Blue Sky
J 109
John Pearson
75.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:53:52
0:00:53:52
0:00:48:07
3
8
4
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
66.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:53:46
0:00:53:46
0:00:48:42
4
10
5
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
90.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:55:43
0:00:55:43
0:00:48:48
5
11
6
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:55:45
0:00:55:45
0:00:48:51
6
12
7
HKG 2101
Apsara
J 109
Mike Sleightholme
63.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:53:51
0:00:53:51
0:00:49:01
7
13
8
USA 52833
Cabady
Corby
Matt and Randy Baldwin
57.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:53:57
0:00:53:57
0:00:49:34
8
14
9
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
93.0
29/Apr/12 - 11:59:03
0:00:59:03
0:00:51:55
9
15
10
USA 250
Melody
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNC
75.0
11
PHRF 4 Div 4
1
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John and Tony Esposito
111.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:07:41
0:00:52:41
0:00:44:10
1
1
2
USA 40320
Scorpion
EVELYN 32-2
Lawrence Hennessy
99.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:07:01
0:00:52:01
0:00:44:25
2
2
3
USA 33510
The Phantom
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
141.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:13:14
0:00:58:14
0:00:47:25
3
5
4
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
120.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:12:05
0:00:57:05
0:00:47:52
4
6
5
USA 296
Rosie
J 80
Gary Corwin
129.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:12:59
0:00:57:59
0:00:48:05
5
7
6
USA 53448
Katoendra
J 29
Matheus Hovers
114.0
29/Apr/12 - 12:12:18
0:00:57:18
0:00:48:33
6
9
7
USA 257
Rift
J 29 MHOB
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
DNC
111.0
10
8
USA 294
Frivolous
J 80
Daniel Goldberg
DNC
129.0
10
9
USA 23464
Streaker
Peterson 34
James Maney II
DNC
123.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy