2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 22/Sep/2012 03:00 PM 5.9 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 22/Sep/2012 03:10 PM 5.9 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 3 Div 3 23/Sep/2012 11:10 AM 5.9 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF X Div 4 23/Sep/2012 11:10 AM 5.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 23/Sep/2012 11:15 AM 5.9 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 Div 1 22/Sep/2012 03:11 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 22/Sep/2012 03:16 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 22/Sep/2012 03:21 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 22/Sep/2012 03:32 PM 3 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 4 Div 4 22/Sep/2012 03:32 PM 3 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 22/Sep/12 - 15:51:06 0:00:51:06 0:01:01:00 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 22/Sep/12 - 15:52:41 0:00:52:41 0:01:02:16 2 2
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.167 22/Sep/12 - 15:54:20 0:00:54:20 0:01:03:24 3 3
4   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 1.165 22/Sep/12 - 15:54:32 0:00:54:32 0:01:03:31 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 22/Sep/12 - 15:54:57 0:00:54:57 0:01:04:53 5 5
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 22/Sep/12 - 15:55:09 0:00:55:09 0:01:05:07 6 6
7   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 22/Sep/12 - 15:55:49 0:00:55:49 0:01:05:11 7 7
8   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 22/Sep/12 - 15:53:06 0:00:53:06 0:01:06:57 8 8
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.211       10  
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 23/Sep/12 - 12:12:44 0:01:02:44 0:01:08:15 1 9
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.105 23/Sep/12 - 12:11:52 0:01:01:52 0:01:08:21 2 10
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.091 23/Sep/12 - 12:17:59 0:01:07:59 0:01:14:10 3 11
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1.093 23/Sep/12 - 12:18:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:15:20 4 12
5   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 23/Sep/12 - 12:24:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:17:53 5 13
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.128 23/Sep/12 - 12:20:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:19:16 6 14
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.100 23/Sep/12 - 12:27:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:24:55 7 15
8   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC 1.104       10  
9   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks DNC 1.093       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver RDG       2
4   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       3
5   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       4
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC       9  
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNF       9  
8   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 USMMA Bergin-Pugh DNS       9  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey Willis       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar / A. J. Evans       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney       8
9   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF X Div 4
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 23/Sep/12 - 12:13:19 0:01:03:19 0:00:59:46 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 23/Sep/12 - 12:17:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:03:44 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Martin 40 Adam Loory 30.0 23/Sep/12 - 12:17:01 0:01:07:01 0:01:04:03 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       3
4   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme       4
5   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz         6
7   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       9  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       3
4   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       4
5   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       7
8   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       10
11   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       11
12   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       12
13   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Rick Swann / Scott Willard       13
14   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       14
15   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       15
16   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz       16
17   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       17
18   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       18
19   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       19
20   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       20
21   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNF       22  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon       2
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin       4
5   USA 1482 Merlin J 80 David Wenstrup       5
6   USA 0000 MittSea J 80 Michael Beers       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:10:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:51:09 1 3
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:10:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:51:47 2 4
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:12:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:53:04 3 5
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:12:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:53:09 4 6
5   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:13:18 0:01:02:18 0:00:53:36 5 7
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:14:30 0:01:03:30 0:00:54:13 6 8
7   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:14:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:54:52 7 9
8   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer 90.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:17:58 0:01:06:58 0:00:58:15 8 10
9   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 99.0       11  
10   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DSQ 84.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:11:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:52:22 11  
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 111.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:04:05 0:00:32:05 0:00:26:32 1 1
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 22/Sep/12 - 16:06:34 0:00:34:34 0:00:29:00 2 2
3   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       8  
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch DNC 111.0       8  
5   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh DNC 105.0       8  
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNS 111.0       8  
7   USA 11 Unnamed J 70 Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall DNS 111.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022