2012 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Farr 30
HPR Class
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3 / J-109
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast and OD
IRC
IRC 1
27/Oct/2012
01:10 PM
6.2 NM
16 Kts
IRC East Coast and OD
ToT
HPR Class
27/Oct/2012
01:10 PM
6.2 NM
16 Kts
IRC East Coast and OD
IRC
IRC 2
27/Oct/2012
01:20 PM
6.2 NM
16 Kts
IRC East Coast and OD
One Design
Farr 30
27/Oct/2012
01:30 PM
4.6 NM
16 Kts
IRC East Coast and OD
IRC
IRC 3 / J-109
27/Oct/2012
01:35 PM
4.6 NM
16 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
IRC East Coast and OD Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 5210
Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.390
27/Oct/12 - 13:53:32
0:00:43:32
0:01:00:30
1
2
USA 60292
Flying Jenny 7
TP52
Ralf Steitz USMMA
1.382
27/Oct/12 - 13:54:54
0:00:44:54
0:01:02:03
2
3
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.270
27/Oct/12 - 14:00:50
0:00:50:50
0:01:04:33
3
4
USA 1253
Catapult
Ker 40
Marc Glimcher
1.194
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:52
0:00:55:52
0:01:06:42
4
5
USA 8668
Stray Dog
GP 42 B&C
Charles Engh
1.246
27/Oct/12 - 14:03:33
0:00:53:33
0:01:06:43
5
6
UAE 400
Annapolis Farr 400
Farr 400
Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon
1.240
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:01
0:00:55:01
0:01:08:13
6
7
USA 403
Team Premier
Farr 400
Hannes Waimer
1.247
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:45
0:00:55:45
0:01:09:31
7
8
USA 38007
OOAH
McConaghy 38
Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt
DNF
1.253
9
IRC 2
1
USA 4216
Arethusa
Swan 42
Phil Lotz
1.159
27/Oct/12 - 14:15:56
0:00:55:56
0:01:04:49
1
2
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1.171
27/Oct/12 - 14:16:24
0:00:56:24
0:01:06:02
2
3
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Marty Roesch
1.118
27/Oct/12 - 14:19:13
0:00:59:13
0:01:06:12
3
4
USA 33
Ragin
J 111
Kjell Dahlen
1.103
27/Oct/12 - 14:20:54
0:01:00:54
0:01:07:10
4
5
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
DNS
1.104
6
IRC 3 / J-109
1
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Paul Milo
1.040
27/Oct/12 - 14:23:53
0:00:48:53
0:00:50:50
1
2
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1.037
27/Oct/12 - 14:24:31
0:00:49:31
0:00:51:20
2
3
USA 165
Logos
J 109
Tony Syme
1.017
27/Oct/12 - 14:25:46
0:00:50:46
0:00:51:37
3
4
USA 33
Saykadoo
J 109
Stephen McManus
DNS
1.047
5
One Design Division
Farr 30
1
USA 40
Sea Biscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
1
2
USA 09
Moxie
Farr 30
James /George Allsopp/collins
2
3
CAN 29
Farr 2 Tangley
Farr 30
Peter Toombs
3
4
USA 704
Mummbles
Farr 30
Brad Kauffman
4
5
USA 12
Mach 5
Farr 30
Ed Hartman
DNF
6
ToT Division
HPR Class
1
USA 5210 (HPR)
Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.0980
27/Oct/12 - 13:53:32
0:00:43:32
0:00:47:47
1
2
USA 60292 (HPR)
Flying Jenny 7
TP52
Ralf Steitz USMMAA
1.0900
27/Oct/12 - 13:54:54
0:00:44:54
0:00:48:56
2
3
USA 95 (HPR)
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.0120
27/Oct/12 - 14:00:50
0:00:50:50
0:00:51:26
3
4
USA 8668 (HPR)
Stray Dog
GP 42 B&C
Charles Engh
0.9950
27/Oct/12 - 14:03:33
0:00:53:33
0:00:53:16
4
5
UAE 400 (HPR)
Annapolis Farr 400
Farr 400
Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon
0.9690
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:01
0:00:55:01
0:00:53:18
5
6
USA 403 (HPR)
Team Premier
Farr 400
Hannes Waimer
0.9700
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:45
0:00:55:45
0:00:54:04
6
7
USA 1253 (HPR)
Catapult
Ker 40
Marc Glimcher
0.9860
27/Oct/12 - 14:05:52
0:00:55:52
0:00:55:05
7
8
USA 38007 (HPR)
OOAH
McConaghy 38
Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt
DNF
0.9820
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy