2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Summer Tuesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       2
3   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       3
4 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       4
5   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       5
6   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       6
7   USA 1143 1143 J 70 Michael Duff       7
8   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       8
9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch DNC       11  
10   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 william & mckinley DNC       11  
 
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons       3
4   US 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers Holton       5
6   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       6
7   294 Bay Breeze Alerion 28 Rob Holben       7
8   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan DNC       11  
9   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Brian/Chris Gettel DNC       11  
10   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Bob Sellers Tina Luddington DNC         11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jul/18 - 19:05:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:07:19 1 1
2   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 123.0 / 0.9658 17/Jul/18 - 19:26:12 0:01:25:12 0:01:22:17 2 2
3   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       7  
4   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       7  
5   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       7  
6   hun 89865 Call of the Wild Hunter 44 Timothy Brown DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019