2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Coach Boat
Sunfish
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
New York Downstate Regional
One Design
Sunfish
11/Aug/2018
02:00 PM
2.4 NM
-5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1
1717
1717
(Masters)
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
1
2
1818
1818
(Youth)
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
2
3
71
71
(Women)
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
3
4
77715
77715
(Women)
Sunfish
Anne Patin
4
5
11
Smile and Wave
(Masters)
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
5
6
176443
176443
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
Lee Montes
6
7
79161
79161
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
David Nielsen
7
8
USA 11
USA 11
(Youth)
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
8
9
77173
77173
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Condon
9
10
4321
4321
(Masters)
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
10
11
4355
4355
(Masters)
Sunfish
William Kresic
11
12
1020
1020
(Women)
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
12
13
55461
55461
(Masters)
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
13
14
81334
81334
(Youth)
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
14
15
3838
3838
(Masters)
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
15
16
737
737
(Masters)
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
16
17
3657
3657
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Schneider
17
18
79587
79587
(Youth)
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
18
19
4704
4704
(Women)
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
19
20
USA 4347
4347
(Open)
Matthew Szekalski
20
21
USA 80666
USA 80666
(Great Grand Master)
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
21
22
USA 8591
USA 8591
(Grand Master)
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
DNS
25
23
81351
81351
(Open)
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
OCS
25
24
711
711
(Masters)
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
RET
25
2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1
176443
176443
Sunfish
Lee Montes
6
2
79161
79161
Sunfish
David Nielsen
7
3
77173
77173
Sunfish
John Condon
9
4
3657
3657
Sunfish
John Schneider
17
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1
USA 8591
USA 8591
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
DNS
25
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1
USA 80666
USA 80666
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
21
Sunfish (Masters)
1
1717
1717
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
1
2
11
Smile and Wave
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
5
3
4321
4321
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
10
4
4355
4355
Sunfish
William Kresic
11
5
55461
55461
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
13
6
3838
3838
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
15
7
737
737
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
16
8
711
711
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
RET
25
Sunfish (Open)
1
USA 4347
4347
Matthew Szekalski
20
2
81351
81351
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
OCS
25
Sunfish (Women)
1
71
71
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
3
2
77715
77715
Sunfish
Anne Patin
4
3
1020
1020
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
12
4
4704
4704
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
19
Sunfish (Youth)
1
1818
1818
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
2
2
USA 11
USA 11
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
8
3
81334
81334
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
14
4
79587
79587
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy