2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller       2
3 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       3
4 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle       4
5 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       5
6 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       6
7 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny       7
8 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran       8
9 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       9
10 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier       10
11 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       11
12 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       12
13 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       13
14 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King       14
15 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       15
16 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       16
17 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       17
18 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha       18
19 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       19
20 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       20
21 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       21
22 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott       22
23 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       23
 
J 24
1   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker       1
2   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       4
5   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       5
6   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       6
7   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy         7
8   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       8
9   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson RET       10  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello RDG       3
5   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       4
6   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       5
7   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       6
8 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz       7
9   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       8
10   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       9
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       10
12   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DNC       14  
13 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi RET       14  
 
Etchells
1 Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       3
4   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       4
5   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
7 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       7
8   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter       8
9   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       9
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       2
3   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       3
4   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       4
5   62 Prudence Alberg 30 William Jensen       5
6   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       8  
6   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Mark McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 143 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       1
2   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       3
4   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       4
5   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       5
6   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Peter McChesney       6
7   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       11
12   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       12
13   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       13
14   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       14
15   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       15
16   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       16
17   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor       17
18   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       18
 
J 111
1   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       3
4 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       4
5   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       5
6   059 Dawn Patrol J 111 Kyle Comerford       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward       8
 
RS 21
1   5 Zim Sailing #2 RS21 Ben Chafee       1
2   2 Team Sail22 RS21 Sean Wilson       2
3   1 USA 1 RS21 Paul Van Cleve       3
4   4 Lawyers Guns & $ RS 21 Dan Shanahan       4
5   3 Zim Sailing #1 RS21 Carson Turowski       5
6   6 US Sailing RS21 Josh Toso DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       2
3 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       3
4 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia       4
5 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       5
6 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff       6
7 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       7
8 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       8
9 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       9
10 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       10
11 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker       11
12 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       12
13 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       13
14 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       14
15 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       15
16 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       16
17 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       17
18 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       18
19 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       19
20 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       22
23 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       23
24 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       24
25 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo       25
26 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn       26
27 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       27
28 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary       28
29 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNS       31  
30 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo DNS       31  
 
J 80
1 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       1
2 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig       2
3 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       3
4 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White       4
5 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       5
6 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       6
7 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       7
8 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       8
9 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       9
10 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       10
11 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       12
13 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       13
14 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill       14
15 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp       15
16 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby       16
17 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       17
18 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       18
19 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski       19
20 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNS       24  
21 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNS       24  
22 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin DNS       24  
23 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff DSQ       24  
 
Viper 640
1 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers       2
3   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       3
4   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       4
5 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       5
6   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       7
8   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner DNC       10  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       5
2 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff       6
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       12
4 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       13
5 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden       15
6 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       16
7 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       17
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       18
9 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       19
10 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
11 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       22
12 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       28
13 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNS       31  
14 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo DNS       31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019