2019 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
Racing 1
1   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.187 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:41:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:30:23 1 22
2   61300 Conviction TP52 Vladimir Kulinichenko 1.189 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:47:16 0:01:22:16 0:01:37:49 2 30
3   E1 VO 70 Rafal Sawicki 1.418 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:10:38 0:01:45:38 0:02:29:47 3 31
4   CAY 0002 Arara Black Pepper Code 2 Timothy Gollin DNC         5  
 
Racing 2
1 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek 1.080 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:48:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:24:23 1 16
2   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.036 (Both) 31/Mar/19 - 12:51:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:24:43 2 17
3   GBR 4860R Team McFly ~ El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.955 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:00:12 0:01:30:12 0:01:26:08 3 18
4   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.975 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 12:58:34 0:01:28:34 0:01:26:21 4 19
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:01:02 0:01:31:02 0:01:31:13 5 23
6   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy 2) 31/Mar/19 - 13:06:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:33:38 6 24
7 Ullman Sails  USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.938 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:10:45 0:01:40:45 0:01:34:30 7 25
8   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:10:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:35:54 8 27
9   USA 36 NEXT RM36 Jonathan Desmond 1.038 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:02:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:36:00 9 28
10   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:09:48 0:01:39:48 0:01:36:54 10 29
11   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews DNC 0.944 (Both)       13  
12   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly DNC         13  
 
Racing 3
1   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.880 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 12:45:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:01:47 1 1
2   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Mackenzie Bryan 0.878 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 12:45:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:02:17 2 2
3   ISV 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.781 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 12:58:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:05:06 3 3
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.939 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:45:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:05:52 4 4
5   USA 41 Balaju Beneteau 10R Jose Sanchez 0.872 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:51:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:06:41 5 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy 2) 31/Mar/19 - 12:58:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:13:19 6 7
7   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley 0.783 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:09:15 0:01:34:15 0:01:13:48 7 10
8   PR 364 Alegre First 35 Tamee Kreek 0.806 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:13:06 0:01:38:06 0:01:19:04 8 13
 
Performance Cruising
1   PUR 4702 Cachondo GS 52 Jose Teixidor 1.026 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 12:59:17 0:01:19:17 0:01:21:21 1 14
2   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 0.936 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:08:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:22:23 2 15
3   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.006 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:06:56 0:01:26:56 0:01:27:27 3 20
4   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.085 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:01:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:28:55 4 21
5   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 0.937 (Asy) 31/Mar/19 - 13:21:15 0:01:41:15 0:01:34:52 5 26
6   PUR 52124 Estela GS 52LC Luigi Miranda DNC         7  
 
Sport Multihull
1   Island Hops Corsair 31 Mark Sanders 1.065 (Scr) 31/Mar/19 - 12:52:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:12:04 1 6
2   Maytrix Corsair Sprint 760R Richard May 0.941 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:03:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:13:25 2 8
3   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! Corsair f27 Kevin Rowlette 0.960 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:01:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:13:34 3 9
4   ISV 3 Piglet Newick trimaran Joseph San Martin 0.903 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:09:11 0:01:24:11 0:01:16:01 4 11
5   777 Lucky 7 Corsair Sprint 750 Eddie Brockbank 0.978 (Spin) 31/Mar/19 - 13:02:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:16:14 5 12
6   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook DNC 0.962 (Spi/Scr)       7  
 
One Design Division
Offshore Multihull
1   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro       1
2   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad       2
3   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Gunboat 66 John Fisher       3
4   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz       4
5   USA 12 Mach Schnell GunBoat 62 Kent Haeger       5
6   6605 FLASH HH66 Dave Welch       6
7   COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran stephen bourne       7
8   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher       8
9   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe       9
10   6203 Zenyatta Gunboat 62 Jonathan Bush DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main 1
1   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman 0.950 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 12:07:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:39:58 1 4
2   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.023 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:07:42 0:00:42:42 0:00:43:41 2 8
3   Pipe Dream Exiles Beneteau 50 Matt Hood 0.908 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:14:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:45:01 3 10
4 Doyle Sailmakers  CAY 777 Mustang C&N Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 1.007 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:21:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:57:17 4 36
5   GBR 625X Peregrine Falcon Oyster 625 Peter Blackmore DNC 0.991 (J/P)       6  
 
Jib and Main 2
1   52280 Team NAIA ~ Odessey Beneteau First Bob Beltrano 0.895 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 12:33:45 0:00:38:45 0:00:34:41 1 1
2   209 Second Nature Hughes 38 Bill Bailey 0.795 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 12:38:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:34:56 2 2
3   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake 0.763 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 12:49:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:41:57 3 7
4   8675309 Cheeky Monkey Beneteau 393 Craig Hassey 0.830 (J/P) 31/Mar/19 - 12:50:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:45:41 4 11
5   Turtle Dove II Tartan 4300 William Ketcham 0.900 (Jib 2) 31/Mar/19 - 12:54:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:53:06 5 30
6   DL6669AJ Libertas Sunsail spec First 40 Jack Karger DNC 0.883 (J/P)       8  
7   Revolver Freedom 40 Doug McLean DNC 0.815 (Jib)       8  
 
Bareboat 1
1 15   Ivoire Sunsail 51 David Baker 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:38:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:48:27 1 15
2 12   SARA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 Mike Kmetz 0.893 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:41:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:50:26 2 23
3 14   Ferry Tale ~ La Bella Vita Sunsail 51 Willem Klomp 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:40:51 0:00:55:51 0:00:51:03 3 26
4 19   Lascaris Sunsail 51 Fabio Muzio 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:41:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:51:55 4 27
5 10   Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada Moorings 48 Charlie Garrard 0.906 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:42:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:52:04 5 28
6 17   The Lazy Sheets ~ Sans Souci Moorings 51 Antony Dalton 0.914 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:43:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:53:08 6 31
7 13   Gabes' Babes ~ Bliss Point Sunsail 47 Gaby Rappange 0.893 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:44:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:53:09 7 32
8 11   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 0.852 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:49:10 0:01:04:10 0:00:54:40 8 34
9 18   Team Aerco ~ Breakaway Moorings 51 Robert Laughton DNC 0.914 (Jib)       11  
10 16   Saleya Sunsail 51 Edze Tollenaar DNC 0.914 (Jib)       11  
 
Bareboat 2
1 27   Crow's Nest Moorings 45 Bernard Sampson 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:43:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:48:10 1 14
2 24   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Mike Graham 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:44:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:48:46 2 19
3 23   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:45:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:49:41 3 20
4 20   Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau Moorings 45 Carl Hanssen 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:45:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:49:42 4 21
5 28   Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Willem Ellemeet 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:46:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:50:06 5 22
6 22   Legacy II Moorings 45 Dan Gourash 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:46:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:50:36 6 25
7 21   Team Cape Fear ~ Windfall Moorings 45 Bob Cowen 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:48:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:52:08 7 29
8 25   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Jim Sisson / Neill Taylor 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:50:55 0:01:00:55 0:00:54:28 8 33
9 26   Southern Wind Moorings 45 Mike Keel 0.894 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:57:06 0:01:07:06 0:00:59:59 9 37
 
Bareboat 3
1 32   Midnatt Solen IV Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:50:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:46:41 1 12
2 31   Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:52:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:48:35 2 17
3 34   34 Do Not Resuscitate ~ Sohcahtoa Sunsail 41 Robert Fernandez 0.839 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:52:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:48:37 3 18
4 33   Tonga South ~ Good Stuf Sunsail 38 Mark FitzGerald 0.833 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:55:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:50:33 4 24
5 30   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Eduardo Rodrigues DNC 0.839 (Jib)       6  
 
Hanse
1 46   PortoMar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.873 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:11:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:36:12 1 3
2 43   We'll Sea Hanse 415 Benoit De Grace 0.866 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:16:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:40:25 2 5
3 40   Saorsa Hanse 455 Paul Audet 0.904 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:15:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:40:44 3 6
4 47   PUR 470 Vale Vale 5 Hanse 455 Hiram Gabriel Albino 0.904 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:18:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:44:02 4 9
5 45   Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind Varianta 44 JR Arends 0.885 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:24:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:47:50 5 13
6 42   Soulmate Hanse 548 Denis Brisebois 0.986 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:19:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:48:29 6 16
7 41 Evolutions Sails  Avalon Sunset Hanse 505 Joe Candido 0.929 (Jib) 31/Mar/19 - 12:29:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:55:37 7 35
8 44   Team Escape ~ Valhalla Hanse 455 Benjamin Jones DNC 0.889 (Jib)       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019