2012 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 07/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 07/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 07/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS/DH 07/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 07/Aug/2012 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 07/Aug/2012 07:15 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 18 Better Than ...* Swan 42 Malgorzata Rojek DNC       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape* J 120 John Barry 07/Aug/12 - 20:53:50 0:01:38:50 0:01:46:53 1 1
2   USA 50708 M-squared* J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 07/Aug/12 - 21:00:31 0:01:45:31 0:01:54:06 2 2
3   USA 39515 Elan* Farr 395 Kent Holden 07/Aug/12 - 21:01:14 0:01:46:14 0:01:58:26 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III* J 109 Cao Deambrosio 07/Aug/12 - 21:09:12 0:01:54:12 0:02:00:30 4 4
5   USA 52849 Celeris* Bavaria William Hall DNC       8  
6   USA 52418 Joyride* J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       8  
7   USA 39505 Talisman* Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 black & blue* soverel david schmidt 07/Aug/12 - 21:10:27 0:02:00:27 0:02:02:19 1 5
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 07/Aug/12 - 21:21:16 0:02:11:16 0:02:09:05 2 9
3   USA 42767 Mischief* Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 07/Aug/12 - 21:20:30 0:02:10:30 0:02:12:32 3 10
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl* X-332 Vincent Nanni DNC       8  
5   USA 32510 Hiro Maru* Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       8  
6   USA 51331 Oops!* Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC       8  
7   USA 227 Quinjara* J 105 Bryan Murphy DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go* Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 07/Aug/12 - 21:21:12 0:02:11:12 0:02:06:42 1 6
2   USA 32410 Bouree* J 30 Doug Abel 07/Aug/12 - 21:31:47 0:02:21:47 0:02:13:57 2 11
3   USA 135 Navis Bona* J 27 Christopher Hynes 07/Aug/12 - 21:31:08 0:02:21:08 0:02:15:41 3 12
4   USA 41302 Borderline* C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       8  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur* Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       8  
6   USA 53535 First Tracks* Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC       8  
7   USA 53333 Gringo* Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica* Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 07/Aug/12 - 21:33:05 0:02:23:05 0:02:06:53 1 7
2   USA 696 Windrush* C&C Joe Citarella 07/Aug/12 - 21:37:16 0:02:27:16 0:02:07:27 2 8
3   USA 41830 ARION* TARTAN Bill Vellante 07/Aug/12 - 21:39:28 0:02:29:28 0:02:17:01 3 13
4   USA 259 Endless Summer* Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever 07/Aug/12 - 21:39:09 0:02:29:09 0:02:17:54 4 14
 
Class 6 NS/DH
1   USA 51226 Xanadu* X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich 07/Aug/12 - 21:24:19 0:02:14:19 0:02:23:07 1 15
2   USA 60319 Mojo* X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       5  
3   USA 60194 Snappy* Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC       5  
4   USA 2030 Gust Buster* Beneteau First 26 Bernhard Liegl DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022