2019 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue Circle One Design IC37 30/Jun/2019 12:28 PM 4.3 NM 15 Kts

White Circle One Design Melges 24 30/Jun/2019 11:10 AM 2.8 NM  
White Circle One Design J 70 30/Jun/2019 11:15 AM 2.8 NM  
White Circle One Design Melges 20 30/Jun/2019 11:20 AM 2.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
IC37
1   USA 003 Team SDYC IC37 Rick Merriman       1
2   USA 012 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey       2
3   USA 015 Next IC37 Jon Desmond       3
4   USA 004 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver       4
5   USA 018 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher       5
6   USA 001 Members Only IC37 Cross / Kinney / Swett       6
7   USA 010 Octopus IC37 James Wilson       7
8   USA 016 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory & Mark Sertl       8
9   USA 005 Arethusa IC37 Philip Lotz       9
10   USA 008 Thin Ice IC37 Stuart Hebb       10
11   GBR 014 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       11
12   USA 006 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans       12
13   USA 019 Rush IC37 Thomas Stark / Ben Wagner       13
14   USA 020 Vigilant IC37 John Hele       14
15   USA 017 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       15
16   USA 009 Chesapeake IC37 Tony Parker       16
17   GBR 021 Foreign Affair IC37 William Edwards / Barry Sampson       17
18   USA 013 Entropy 37 IC37 Patricia Young       18
19   USA 002 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich / Paul Zabetakis DNC       20  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       1
2   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3 57   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       4
5 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       5
6   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       6
7   USA 598 Amonini J 70 Daniel Pesch       7
8   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       8
 
Melges 20
1 306 North Sails  USA 306 Talisman Melges 20 John Bailey       1
2 414   USA 414 Cinghiale Melges 20 Robert Wilber       2
3   USA 226 Gamecock II Melges 20 Peter McClennen       3
4 212   USA 212 City Girl Melges 20 Mark Bremer       4
5   88 Wild Dueces Melges 20 Tim Desmond       5
6 228   USA 228 Midnight Blue Melges 20 Jason Michas       6
7 250   USA 250 Boo-Fu Melges 20 Sam Barron-Fox       7
8 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       8
9   212 Midnight Blue Melges 20 John Mastrandrea       9
10 207   222 Velocity Melges 20 Iain Jaeger       10
11 15 Quantum Sails  ISV 1315 Blue Dragon Melges 20 Nick Woviotis / Ian Maccini       11
12   170 Atlantic Yacht Rigging Melges 20 TBD TBD DNC       13  
 
Melges 24
1 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       1
2 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       2
3 738   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       3
4 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       4
5 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       5
6 77   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Robert Harf       6
7   USA 414 Peders Parade Melges 24 Andrew Kingston       7
8 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020