2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 19/Jun/19 - 19:12:11 0:01:12:11 0:00:57:01 1 6
2 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 19/Jun/19 - 19:09:15 0:01:09:15 0:00:59:04 2 11
3   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 19/Jun/19 - 19:10:14 0:01:10:14 0:00:59:22 3 12
4   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:10:37 4.5 29
5 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:18 0:01:19:18 0:01:10:37 4.5 30
6   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
7   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 19/Jun/19 - 19:08:29 0:01:03:29 0:00:58:27 1 8
2 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 19/Jun/19 - 19:12:09 0:01:07:09 0:00:58:35 2 9
3   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Jun/19 - 19:11:26 0:01:06:26 0:00:59:53 3 15
4 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Jun/19 - 19:12:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:00:59 4 18
5 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 19/Jun/19 - 19:25:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:14:12 5 32
6   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 192.0 / 0.8760 19/Jun/19 - 19:45:00 0:01:40:00 0:01:27:36 6 33
7   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       11  
8   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       11  
9   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       11  
10   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
12   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
13   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/19 - 19:04:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:55:06 1 2
2 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/19 - 19:04:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:55:25 2 3
3   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/19 - 19:04:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:55:37 3 4
4 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/19 - 19:06:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:57:19 4 7
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Jun/19 - 19:15:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:58:52 1 10
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 19/Jun/19 - 19:20:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:02:35 2 21
3   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 19/Jun/19 - 19:21:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:02:56 3 23
4   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Jun/19 - 19:20:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:03:28 4 25
5 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Jun/19 - 19:27:23 0:01:12:23 0:01:07:13 5 28
6   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 19/Jun/19 - 19:29:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:13:18 6 31
 
Class Five
1 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 19/Jun/19 - 19:20:37 0:01:00:37 0:01:01:05 1 19
2 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 19/Jun/19 - 19:24:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:01:41 2 20
3 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 19/Jun/19 - 19:23:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:04:03 3 26
4   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jun/19 - 19:24:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:06:44 4 27
5   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield DNC       6  
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Jun/19 - 19:13:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:54:41 1 1
2   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Jun/19 - 19:14:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:55:59 2 5
3 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/19 - 19:21:35 0:00:56:35 0:00:59:25 3 13
4 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:23 0:00:54:23 0:01:00:19 4 16
5   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jun/19 - 19:27:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:02:39 5 22
6   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 19/Jun/19 - 19:24:48 0:00:59:48 0:01:03:06 6 24
7   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       10  
8   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers DNC       10  
9   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers DNC       10  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jun/19 - 19:10:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:59:48 1 14
2 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jun/19 - 19:11:15 0:01:01:15 0:01:00:47 2 17
3 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec DNC       6  
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019