2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – RigIt June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 16/Jun/2019 10:30 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 16/Jun/2019 10:42 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 16/Jun/2019 10:50 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 16/Jun/2019 11:00 AM    
Black Group ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 16/Jun/2019 11:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   NED 8337 Sweeny J111 Paul van Driel 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 11:24:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:59:42 1 12
2   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 11:25:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:01:00 2 13
3   Gbr 4013r Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 16/Jun/19 - 11:26:32 0:00:56:32 0:01:01:07 3 14
4   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 16/Jun/19 - 11:26:09 0:00:56:09 0:01:01:26 4 15
5   SUI 2193 Lällekönig J 111 Jörg Sigg 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 11:26:00 0:00:56:00 0:01:01:29 5 16
6   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 11:26:24 0:00:56:24 0:01:01:45 6 17
7   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 16/Jun/19 - 11:27:43 0:00:57:43 0:01:03:15 7 19
8   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 1.090 16/Jun/19 - 11:28:41 0:00:58:41 0:01:03:58 8 20
9   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 1.097 16/Jun/19 - 11:28:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:04:31 9 21
10   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 16/Jun/19 - 11:28:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:04:47 10 22
11   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 16/Jun/19 - 11:32:15 0:01:02:15 0:01:06:59 11 23
12   GBR 917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson 1.174 16/Jun/19 - 11:29:49 0:00:59:49 0:01:10:13 12 24
13   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett DNC 1.123       16  
14   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne DNC 1.092       16  
15 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones DNC 1.092       16  
 
IRC 2
1   FRA 35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 R2 Tim Goodhew 1.000 16/Jun/19 - 11:38:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:48:26 1 3
2   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips 1.004 16/Jun/19 - 11:40:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:50:13 2 6
3 North Sails  GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 16/Jun/19 - 11:41:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:51:42 3 7
4   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 16/Jun/19 - 11:40:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:51:57 4 8
5   USA 4448L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher 1.027 16/Jun/19 - 11:42:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:53:39 5 9
6   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges DNC 1.010       8  
7   GBR 748R Happy Daize J 112E Knight Build Ltd DNC 1.052       8  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 16/Jun/19 - 11:53:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:48:02 1 2
2   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen 0.924 16/Jun/19 - 11:53:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:49:08 2 4
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J92 David Greenhalgh 0.963 16/Jun/19 - 11:51:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:49:47 3 5
4   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 16/Jun/19 - 11:58:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:53:58 4 10
5   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott DNC 0.923       9  
6   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden DNC 0.937       9  
7   GBR 1479R Flashheart Qtr Ton Yacht Jeffrey Dakin DNC 0.890       9  
8   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor RET 0.974       9  
 
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.071 16/Jun/19 - 11:25:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:46:48 1 1
2   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.053 16/Jun/19 - 11:36:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:56:55 2 11
3   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.096 16/Jun/19 - 11:38:43 0:00:56:43 0:01:02:10 3 18
4   NO SAIL NUMBER, Black Sail MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore DNC 2.000       7  
5   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RET 1.090       7  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock 1.1330 16/Jun/19 - 11:56:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:56:14 1 1
2   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters 1.1000 16/Jun/19 - 11:58:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:56:19 2 2
3   GBR 719 Dido Spirit Yacht Daniel Anthony 1.1840 16/Jun/19 - 11:55:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:59:53 3 3
4   GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake DNC 1.0870       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022