2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy
1   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:31:44 0:01:36:44 0:01:38:07 1 1
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:36:10 0:01:41:10 0:01:39:53 2 3
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 6.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:39:16 0:01:44:16 0:01:44:04 3 4
4   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 72.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:44:07 0:01:49:07 0:01:46:44 4 7
5   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:41 0:01:50:41 0:01:48:12 5 8
6   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:47:35 0:01:52:35 0:01:49:01 6 9
7   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:46:32 0:01:51:32 0:01:49:03 7 10
 
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
1   436/32 Just One More S2 7.9 Mike Dean 165.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:35:34 0:01:55:34 0:01:44:42 1 5
2   USA 4520/4044 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:37:36 0:01:57:36 0:01:46:32 2 6
3   Us 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson 171.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:43:26 0:02:03:26 0:01:52:11 3 12
4   USA 2516 Send It J 24 Mike Signorelli 168.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:44:58 0:02:04:58 0:01:53:54 4 15
5   466/986 Ellida Cal 25 Brian Hammond 225.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:53:24 0:02:13:24 0:01:58:35 5 19
6   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:54:08 0:02:14:08 0:02:02:29 6 22
 
Sportboat - Turbo
1 6   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:46:34 0:01:56:34 0:01:55:29 1 16
2 4   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:47:50 0:01:57:50 0:01:56:45 2 17
3 7   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:47:51 0:01:57:51 0:01:56:46 3 18
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 48.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:50:54 0:02:00:54 0:01:59:19 4 20
5   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:53:02 0:02:03:02 0:02:02:14 5 21
 
Sportboat
1   USA 52 Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace! J 70 Kevin Kenny 120.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:32:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:39:08 1 2
2   USA 50/7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers 159.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:59 0:02:00:59 0:01:50:31 2 11
3   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson 120.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:14 0:02:00:14 0:01:52:20 3 13
4   149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:49:15 0:02:04:15 0:01:53:47 4 14
5 North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike & Selene Tennant 126.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:59:04 0:02:14:04 0:02:05:46 5 23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib & Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 150.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:49:52 0:02:24:52 0:02:00:58 1 1
2   USA 253 Pura Vida Islander 30 Kathryn Erickson   03/Jul/19 - 14:15:26 0:02:50:26 0:02:19:22 2 2
3   955 Magic Too C&C 34 Dirk Niles DNF         4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 41284 Wahine Mumm 36 Johnson/ Brigham 51.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:36:18 0:02:01:18 0:01:52:53 1 3
2 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:44:19 0:02:09:19 0:01:57:56 2 8
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 72.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:47 0:02:10:47 0:01:58:54 3 9
4   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 51.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:43:25 0:02:08:25 0:02:00:00 4 10
5   USA 114 Black Swan J 120 Rich Baker 51.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:44:37 0:02:09:37 0:02:01:12 5 13
6   40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 87.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:50:47 0:02:15:47 0:02:01:26 6 14
7   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:03 0:02:10:03 0:02:01:38 7 15
8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:52:43 0:02:17:43 0:02:06:20 8 16
9   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:52:46 0:02:17:46 0:02:06:53 9 17
10   USA 14/25900 Forever Young J 120 David Resch 51.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:52:04 0:02:17:04 0:02:08:39 10 19
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross DNF 69.0       13  
12   USA 56 Lighthorse Beneteau Kelley Lorix DNF 78.0       13  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 16815/16563 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:35:20 0:02:05:20 0:01:46:41 1 1
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:47:23 0:02:17:23 0:01:50:37 2 2
3   26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MkI Ken Tennant 174.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:50:49 0:02:20:49 0:01:53:06 3 4
4   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 102.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:42:05 0:02:12:05 0:01:55:50 4 5
5   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 147.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:49:43 0:02:19:43 0:01:56:18 5 6
6   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 36 Ronald Pool 117.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:45:11 0:02:15:11 0:01:56:32 6 7
7   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 117.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:48:56 0:02:18:56 0:02:00:17 7 11
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston 144.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:54:00 0:02:24:00 0:02:01:03 8 12
9   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 03/Jul/19 - 13:59:32 0:02:29:32 0:02:08:30 9 18
10   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNF 216.0       16  
11   3430/84333 Wandering Wind CS33 Connell Smith DNF 159.0       16  
12   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNF 153.0       16  
13   52093 Freedom Sabre 38 MKII CB Ron Boettner DNF 126.0       16  
14   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas DNF 126.0       16  
15   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos RET 156.0       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Multi-Hull
1 8213   USA 3719/7618 Taeping Grainger 44 Steve Schick -99.0 03/Jul/19 - 14:00:43 0:02:00:43 0:02:17:03 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corral Reef Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing
Various
Various

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019