2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 27/Jun/2012 06:00 PM 6.7 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 27/Jun/2012 06:05 PM 6.7 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 27/Jun/2012 06:10 PM 6.1 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 27/Jun/2012 06:15 PM 6.1 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 27/Jun/2012 06:20 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 27/Jun/2012 06:25 PM 5.5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 27/Jun/12 - 19:10:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:12:10 1 4
2   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 27/Jun/12 - 19:07:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:12:11 2 5
3   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 27/Jun/12 - 19:11:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:12:46 3 6
4   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 27/Jun/12 - 19:14:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:13:41 4 7
5   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow 27/Jun/12 - 19:17:48 0:01:17:48 0:01:15:48 5 10
6   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall 27/Jun/12 - 19:11:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:19:41 6 17
7   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos DNS       11  
8   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNS       11  
9   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNS       11  
10   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNS       11  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 27/Jun/12 - 19:22:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:14:28 1 8
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 27/Jun/12 - 19:27:41 0:01:22:41 0:01:17:39 2 13
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 27/Jun/12 - 19:28:01 0:01:23:01 0:01:18:26 3 15
4   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 27/Jun/12 - 19:34:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:24:31 4 24
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 27/Jun/12 - 19:32:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:25:09 5 26
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 27/Jun/12 - 19:41:07 0:01:36:07 0:01:27:15 6 31
7   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude DNS       9  
8   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny DNS       9  
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 27/Jun/12 - 19:42:15 0:01:32:15 0:01:20:09 1 18
2   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 27/Jun/12 - 19:39:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:21:47 2 21
3   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen 27/Jun/12 - 19:45:56 0:01:35:56 0:01:23:28 3 23
4   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 27/Jun/12 - 19:42:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:25:52 4 29
5   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt 27/Jun/12 - 19:45:08 0:01:35:08 0:01:27:42 5 32
6   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta 27/Jun/12 - 19:56:30 0:01:46:30 0:01:30:36 6 33
7   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNF       9  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNS       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 27/Jun/12 - 19:43:40 0:01:28:40 0:01:18:37 1 16
2   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 27/Jun/12 - 19:50:15 0:01:35:15 0:01:20:49 2 19
3   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 27/Jun/12 - 19:49:45 0:01:34:45 0:01:25:46 3 28
4   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 27/Jun/12 - 19:56:33 0:01:41:33 0:01:26:10 4 30
5   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann 27/Jun/12 - 20:09:31 0:01:54:31 0:01:41:08 5 34
6   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder DNS       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 27/Jun/12 - 20:05:45 0:01:45:45 0:01:25:10 1 27
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro DNS       6  
3   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney DNS       6  
4   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey DNS       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 27/Jun/12 - 19:54:16 0:01:29:16 0:01:09:19 1 1
2   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 27/Jun/12 - 19:57:08 0:01:32:08 0:01:11:33 2 2
3   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 27/Jun/12 - 19:57:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:11:53 3 3
4   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King 27/Jun/12 - 20:01:02 0:01:36:02 0:01:14:34 4 9
5   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 27/Jun/12 - 20:03:27 0:01:38:27 0:01:16:27 5 11
6   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 27/Jun/12 - 20:04:57 0:01:39:57 0:01:17:37 6 12
7   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 27/Jun/12 - 20:05:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:17:55 7 14
8   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 27/Jun/12 - 20:09:26 0:01:44:26 0:01:21:06 8 20
9   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff 27/Jun/12 - 20:12:01 0:01:47:01 0:01:23:06 9 22
10   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge 27/Jun/12 - 20:14:11 0:01:49:11 0:01:24:47 10 25
11   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell DNF       15  
12   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNS       15  
13   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNS       15  
14   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNS       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy