2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A ORR ORR 1 12/Aug/2012 10:30 AM 7 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 2 12/Aug/2012 10:35 AM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design Beneteau First 40.7 12/Aug/2012 10:40 AM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design Farr 40 12/Aug/2012 10:50 AM 5.6 NM  
Circle A One Design J 111 12/Aug/2012 10:55 AM 5.6 NM  
Circle A One Design J 109 12/Aug/2012 11:00 AM 5.6 NM  

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 12/Aug/2012 10:00 AM 5 NM  
Circle B One Design T-10 12/Aug/2012 10:05 AM 4.5 NM  
Circle B One Design FT 10 12/Aug/2012 10:10 AM 5 NM  
Circle B One Design J 105 12/Aug/2012 10:15 AM 4.5 NM  
Circle B ORR ORR 3 12/Aug/2012 10:20 AM 4 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       5
6   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       6
7   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Brian Goldman       7
8   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher DNC       9  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       1
2   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       3
4   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
5   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       5
6   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       6
7   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       7
8   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       8
9   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Eric Mergenthaler       9
 
J 109
1   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       1
2   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       2
3   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       5
6   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       6
7   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       7
8   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       8
 
J 111
1   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 72 Lucky dubie J 111 Len Siegal       4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Stearns       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
7   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh       7
8   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       8
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:54:07 0:01:24:07 0:01:40:56 1 2
2   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:00:19 0:01:30:19 0:01:41:09 2 3
3   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:55:29 0:01:25:29 0:01:41:28 3 5
4   USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:59:41 0:01:29:41 0:01:41:47 4 6
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:08:21 0:01:38:21 0:01:43:57 5 9
6   USA 50045 Details SC 70 Lance Smotherman 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:02:51 0:01:32:51 0:01:44:10 6 10
7   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:03:57 0:01:33:57 0:01:46:37 7 12
 
ORR 2
1   USA 54321 Wooton Concordia/Taylor 42 William Smith 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:19:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:39:51 1 1
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:17:12 0:01:42:12 0:01:41:10 2 4
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:22:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:42:00 3 7
4   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 William Hoyer 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:19:01 0:01:44:01 0:01:43:29 4 8
5   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:28:29 0:01:53:29 0:01:45:59 5 11
6   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:25:52 0:01:50:52 0:01:46:52 6 13
7   USA 02615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:22:21 0:01:47:21 0:01:47:20 7 14
8   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:23:15 0:01:48:15 0:01:47:42 8 15
9   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 12:32:05 0:01:57:05 0:01:51:34 9 16
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       1
2   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       2
3   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       3
4   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       6
7   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       7
8   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       8
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       9
10   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen       10
11   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar       11
12   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       12
 
J 105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         1
2   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       4
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5
6   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       6
7   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       7
8   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover DNF       10  
9   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman DNF       10  
 
T-10
1   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       2
3   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       3
4   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       4
5   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       5
6   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       8
9   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       9
10   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       10
11   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font       11
12   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich       12
13   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       13
14   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen Barch       14
15   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       15
16   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       16
17   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       17
18   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       18
19   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       19
20   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       20
21   USA 26336 Strait Jacket T-10 Erik Hesbol       21
22   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       22
23   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       23
24   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro       24
25   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       25
26   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly       26
27   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       27
28   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       28
29   USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed       29
30   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       30
 
FT 10
1   USA 80 007 / Tigress FT 10 Team 007/George Petkovic GP       1
2   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack         2
3   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       3
4   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis         4
5   USA 058 Toy Tiger FT 10 Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk         5
6   USA 789 Rush FT 10 Laurence Rush         6
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:10:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:45:23 1 1
2   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:11:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:45:50 2 2
3   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:11:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:46:02 3 3
4   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 39 James Hellquist 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:09:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:46:18 4 4
5   USA 87400 Waka Waka IOR One Ton William Smith/Eric Pace Team Waka 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:10:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:46:34 5 5
6   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:17:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:48:00 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:13:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:49:06 7 7
8   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:20:48 0:01:00:48 0:00:50:13 8.5 8
9   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 11:15:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:50:13 8.5 9
10   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar DNC 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy